Home | Register | Contact | Verify Email | FAQ |
Blogs | Photo Gallery | Press Release | Results | HoseheadsClassifieds.com


Welcome Guest. Already registered? Please Login

 

Forum: SCRAFAN.COM Forum (go)
Moderators: ljennings


Records per page
 
Topic: AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 25, 2022 – Perris Auto Email this topic to a friend | Subscribe to this TopicReport this Topic to Moderator
Page 1 of 1   of  0 replies
ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 26, 2022 at 12:56:11 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 25, 2022 – Perris Auto Speedway– Perris, California – “Bubby Jones and Ray Scheetz Memorial”

WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-16.895; 2. Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-16.941; 3. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-16.954; 4. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.053; 5. Max Adams, 73, Ford-17.106; 6. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-17.137; 7. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-17.188; 8. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.265; 9. Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-17.292; 10. Austin Williams, 2, Williams-17.309; 11. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.351; 12. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-17.360; 13. Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-17.368; 14. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-17.395; 15. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.455; 16. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.475; 17. Chris Tramel, 77, Tramel-18.279; 18. Nate Schank, 1$, Schank-18.573; 19. Daylin Perreira, 21P, Perreira-18.627; 20. Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-18.834.

FLOWDYNAMICS INCORPORATED / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Mitchell, 2. Gardner, 3. Roa, 4. A.Williams, 5. Sweeney, 6. Perreira, 7. Hodges. 2:55.00.

BILLSJERKY.NET / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Adams, 2. Edwards, 3. McCarthy, 4. Bonneau, 5. L.Williams, 6. Tramel,. 7. Taylor. 2:59.53.

IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Bender, 2. Tafoya, 3. Malcolm, 4. C.Williams, 5. Grabowski, 6. Schank. 2:57.01.

FEATURE: (30 laps, With Starting Positions) 1. Brody Roa (1), 2. Matt Mitchell (4), 3. Tommy Malcolm (2), 4. Eddie Tafoya Jr. (5), 5. Logan Williams (7), 6. Kyle Edwards (14), 7. Austin Williams (10), 8. Matt McCarthy (11), 9. Nate Schank (18), 10. Damion Gardner (6), 11. Chris Tramel (17), 12. Jake Hodges (13), 13. Daylin Perreira (19), 14. Verne Sweeney (16), 15. Max Adams (3), 16. A.J. Bender (15), 17. Chris Bonneau (8), 18. Dan Taylor (20), 19. Cody Williams (12), 20. Austin Grabowski (9). NT.
---------------------------- 
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 Roa, Laps 2-16 Malcolm, Laps 17-18 Mitchell, Laps 19-25 Malcolm, Laps 26-28 Mitchell, Laps 29-30 Roa. 

IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER HARD CHARGER: Nate Schank (18th to 9th)
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Daylin Perreira
IN MEMORY OF SHAWN MCDONALD QUALIFYING AWARD: Tommy Malcolm
IN MEMORY OF SHAWN MCDONALD FEATURE AWARD: Kyle Edwards

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-828, 2-Matt Mitchell-735, 3-Austin Williams-706, 4-Eddie Tafoya Jr.-667, 5-Logan Williams-641, 6-Cody Williams-554, 7-Tommy Malcolm-532, 8-Charles Davis Jr.-497, 9-Brody Roa-484, 10-Matt McCarthy-468.

NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE:  July 8 – Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, California – “Spanky Mathews Memorial”






Post Reply
You must be logged in to Post a Message.
Not a member register Here.
Already registered? Please Login





If you have a website and would like to set up a forum here at HoseHeadForums.com
please contact us by using the contact link at the top of the page.

© 2022 HoseHeadForums.com Privacy Policy