Home | Register | Contact | Verify Email | FAQ |
Blogs | Photo Gallery | Press Release | Results | HoseheadsClassifieds.com


Welcome Guest. Already registered? Please Login

 

Forum: SCRAFAN.COM Forum (go)
Moderators: ljennings


Records per page
 
Topic: 6/25 PERRIS AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR UPDATES Email this topic to a friend | Subscribe to this TopicReport this Topic to Moderator
Page 1 of 1   of  11 replies
ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 07:35:18 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES: June 25, 2022 – Perris Auto Speedway– Perris, California – “Bubby Jones and Ray Scheetz Memorial”

ENTRY LIST:
Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-
Nate Schank, 1$, Schank-
Austin Williams, 2, Williams-
Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-
Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-
Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-
Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-
A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-
Daylin Perreira, 21P, Perreira-
Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-
Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-
Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-
Cody Williams, 44, Williams-
Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-
Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-
Max Adams, 73, Ford-
Chris Tramel, 77, Tramel-
Brody Roa, 91R, BR-
Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-
Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-




ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 07:36:03 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

Since March 6, 2004, the Lake Perris Fairgrounds has held 236 AMSOIL USAC/CRA Sprint Car events and forty-three different drivers have claimed victory. “The Demon” Damion Gardner leads all drivers with 50 “home track” wins, including the “So-Cal Showdown” on March 26th. The April 30th “Sokola Shootout” was won by Matt Mitchell and “The Cadillac” Cody Williams topped the May 28th “Salute to Indy.” Nic Faas set the 1-lap track record of 15.833 on February 25, 2012 at Perris Auto Speedway.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 08:31:33 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

Tonight at Perris, “The Demon” Damion Gardner earned his 103rd USAC/CRA Woodland Auto Display Fast Time Award of his career and 4th of the season.




ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 08:46:53 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-16.895; 2. Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-16.941; 3. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-16.954; 4. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.053; 5. Max Adams, 73, Ford-17.106; 6. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-17.137; 7. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-17.188; 8. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.265; 9. Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-17.292; 10. Austin Williams, 2, Williams-17.309; 11. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.351; 12. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-17.360; 13. Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-17.368; 14. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-17.395; 15. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.455; 16. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.475; 17. Chris Tramel, 77, Tramel-18.279; 18. Nate Schank, 1$, Schank-18.573; 19. Daylin Perreira, 21P, Perreira-18.627; 20. Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-18.834.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 09:04:15 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

FLOWDYNAMICS INCORPORATED / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 
98 Verne Sweeney – 4 Jake Hodges
2 Austin Williams – 91R Brody Roa
37 Matt Mitchell – 1 Damion Gardner
21P Daylin Perreira

BILLSJERKY.NET / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 
39E Kyle Edwards – 28M Matt McCarthy
15 Chris Bonneau – 73 Max Adams
5W Logan Williams – T5 Dan Taylor
77 Chris Tramel 

IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 
1$ Nate Schank – 21 A.J. Bender
44 Cody Williams – 72 Austin Grabowski
5X Tommy Malcolm – 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 09:29:05 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

FLOWDYNAMICS INCORPORATED / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Mitchell, 2. Gardner, 3. Roa, 4. A.Williams, 5. Sweeney, 6. Perreira, 7. Hodges. 2:55.00.




ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 09:36:01 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

BILLSJERKY.NET / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Adams, 2. Edwards, 3. McCarthy, 4. Bonneau, 5. L.Williams, 6. Tramel,. 7. Taylor. 2:59.53.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 09:44:07 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Bender, 2. Tafoya, 3. Malcolm, 4. C.Williams, 5. Grabowski, 6. Schank. 2:57.01.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 09:53:09 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

PERRIS FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
91R Brody Roa – 5X Tommy Malcolm
73 Max Adams – 37 Matt Mitchell
51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. – 1 Damion Gardner
5W Logan Williams – 15 Chris Bonneau
72 Austin Grabowski – 2 Austin Williams
28M Matt McCarthy – 44 Cody Williams
4 Jake Hodges – 39E Kyle Edwards
21 A.J. Bender – 98 Verne Sweeney
77 Chris Tramel – 1$ Nate Schank
21P Daylin Perriera – T5 Dan Taylor




ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 11:35:26 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

#91R “The Pride of Garden Grove” Brody Roa wins the “Bubby Jones and Ray Scheetz Memorial” at Perris Auto Speedway. Matt Mitchell, Tommy Malcolm, Eddie Tafoya Jr., and Logan Williams round out the top-five.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 25, 2022 at 11:58:33 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

FEATURE: (30 laps, With Starting Positions) 1. Brody Roa (1), 2. Matt Mitchell (4), 3. Tommy Malcolm (2), 4. Eddie Tafoya Jr. (5), 5. Logan Williams (7), 6. Kyle Edwards (14), 7. Austin Williams (10), 8. Matt McCarthy (11), 9. Nate Schank (18), 10. Damion Gardner (6), 11. Chris Tramel (17), 12. Jake Hodges (13), 13. Daylin Perreira (19), 14. Verne Sweeney (16), 15. Max Adams (3), 16. A.J. Bender (15), 17. Chris Bonneau (8), 18. Dan Taylor (20), 19. Cody Williams (12), 20. Austin Grabowski (9). NT.
---------------------------- 
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 Roa, Laps 2-16 Malcolm, Laps 17-18 Mitchell, Laps 19-25 Malcolm, Laps 26-28 Mitchell, Laps 29-30 Roa. 

IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER HARD CHARGER: Nate Schank (18th to 9th)
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Daylin Perreira
IN MEMORY OF SHAWN MCDONALD QUALIFYING AWARD: Tommy Malcolm
IN MEMORY OF SHAWN MCDONALD FEATURE AWARD: Kyle Edwards

NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE:  July 8 – Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, California – “Spanky Mathews Memorial”



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
June 26, 2022 at 12:55:57 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 27760
Reply

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 25, 2022 – Perris Auto Speedway– Perris, California – “Bubby Jones and Ray Scheetz Memorial”

WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-16.895; 2. Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-16.941; 3. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-16.954; 4. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.053; 5. Max Adams, 73, Ford-17.106; 6. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-17.137; 7. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-17.188; 8. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.265; 9. Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-17.292; 10. Austin Williams, 2, Williams-17.309; 11. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.351; 12. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-17.360; 13. Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-17.368; 14. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-17.395; 15. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.455; 16. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.475; 17. Chris Tramel, 77, Tramel-18.279; 18. Nate Schank, 1$, Schank-18.573; 19. Daylin Perreira, 21P, Perreira-18.627; 20. Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-18.834.

FLOWDYNAMICS INCORPORATED / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Mitchell, 2. Gardner, 3. Roa, 4. A.Williams, 5. Sweeney, 6. Perreira, 7. Hodges. 2:55.00.

BILLSJERKY.NET / LASERWORX MANUFACTURING / FACTORY WRAPS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Adams, 2. Edwards, 3. McCarthy, 4. Bonneau, 5. L.Williams, 6. Tramel,. 7. Taylor. 2:59.53.

IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Bender, 2. Tafoya, 3. Malcolm, 4. C.Williams, 5. Grabowski, 6. Schank. 2:57.01.

FEATURE: (30 laps, With Starting Positions) 1. Brody Roa (1), 2. Matt Mitchell (4), 3. Tommy Malcolm (2), 4. Eddie Tafoya Jr. (5), 5. Logan Williams (7), 6. Kyle Edwards (14), 7. Austin Williams (10), 8. Matt McCarthy (11), 9. Nate Schank (18), 10. Damion Gardner (6), 11. Chris Tramel (17), 12. Jake Hodges (13), 13. Daylin Perreira (19), 14. Verne Sweeney (16), 15. Max Adams (3), 16. A.J. Bender (15), 17. Chris Bonneau (8), 18. Dan Taylor (20), 19. Cody Williams (12), 20. Austin Grabowski (9). NT.
---------------------------- 
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 Roa, Laps 2-16 Malcolm, Laps 17-18 Mitchell, Laps 19-25 Malcolm, Laps 26-28 Mitchell, Laps 29-30 Roa. 

IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER HARD CHARGER: Nate Schank (18th to 9th)
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Daylin Perreira
IN MEMORY OF SHAWN MCDONALD QUALIFYING AWARD: Tommy Malcolm
IN MEMORY OF SHAWN MCDONALD FEATURE AWARD: Kyle Edwards

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-828, 2-Matt Mitchell-735, 3-Austin Williams-706, 4-Eddie Tafoya Jr.-667, 5-Logan Williams-641, 6-Cody Williams-554, 7-Tommy Malcolm-532, 8-Charles Davis Jr.-497, 9-Brody Roa-484, 10-Matt McCarthy-468.

NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE:  July 8 – Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, California – “Spanky Mathews Memorial”





Post Reply
You must be logged in to Post a Message.
Not a member register Here.
Already registered? Please Login





If you have a website and would like to set up a forum here at HoseHeadForums.com
please contact us by using the contact link at the top of the page.

© 2022 HoseHeadForums.com Privacy Policy