|
|
Topic: 10/23 PERRIS AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR UPDATES
|
Email this topic to a friend |
Subscribe to this Topic
| Report this Topic to Moderator
|
Page 1 of 1 of 7 replies
|
|
|
October 23, 2021 at
08:04:35 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES: October 23, 2021 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, California
24 CARS
ENTRY LIST:
Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-
Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-
Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-
Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-
Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-
Ikaika O’Brien, 11O, O’Brien-
Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-
A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-
Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-
Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-
Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-
Tye Mihocko, 38, Crossno-
Jeff Dyer, 39, Cal-Sun-
Cody Williams, 44, Williams-
Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-
Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-
Trent Williams, 52V, Williams-
Brent Owens, 71, Martin-
Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-
Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-
Brody Roa, 91R, BR-
Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-
Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-
Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-
|
|
|
October 23, 2021 at
08:52:16 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFYING: 1. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-16.149; 2. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.184; 3. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-16.348; 4. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-16.508; 5. Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-16.598; 6. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.605; 7. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-16.605; 8. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-16.637; 9. Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-16.653; 10. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-16.679; 11. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-16.741; 12. Tye Mihocko, 38, Crossno-16.777; 13. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-16.786; 14. Trent Williams, 52V, Williams-16.887; 15. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-16.920; 16. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.006; 17. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.181; 18. Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-17.283; 19. Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-17.312; 20. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.565; 21. Brent Owens, 71, Martin-17.749; 22. Jeff Dyer, 39, Cal-Sun-17.583; 23. Ikaika O’Brien, 11O, O’Brien-17.618; 24. Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-18.297.
|
|
|
October 23, 2021 at
09:03:38 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
HEAT RACE LINEUPS
FLOWDYNAMICS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
88 Jace Vander Weerd – 5X Tommy Malcolm
21B A.J. Bender – 12 Stevie Sussex
91R Brody Roa – 1 Damion Gardner
4 Jake Hodges – 11O Ikaika O’Brien
HUNTINGTON BEACH GLASS & MIRROR SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
98 Verne Sweeney – 52V Trent Williams
37 Matt Mitchell – 4G Chris Gansen
47 Charles Davis Jr. – 92 Austin Williams
28M Matt McCarthy – 71 Brent Owens
ALL COAST CONSTRUCTION THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
72 Austin Grabowski – 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr.
38 Tye Mihocko – 5W Logan Williams
44 Cody Williams – 34 Sterling Cling
39 Jeff Dyer – T5 Dan Taylor
|
|
|
|
October 23, 2021 at
09:33:57 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FLOWDYNAMICS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Malcolm, 2. Gardner, 3. Roa, 4. Sussex, 5. Vender Weerd, 6. Bender, 7. Hodges, 8. O’Brien. 2:48.95
|
|
|
October 23, 2021 at
09:47:20 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
HUNTINGTON BEACH GLASS & MIRROR SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Gansen, 2. Mitchell, 3. Sweeney, 4. Davis, 5. McCarthy, 6. T.Williams, 7. Owens, 8. A.Williams. 2:49.63.
|
|
|
October 23, 2021 at
09:56:33 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
ALL COAST CONSTRUCTION THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Tafoya, 2. L.Williams, 3. Cling, 4. Mihocko, 5. C.Williams, 6. Grabowski, 7. Dyer, 8. Taylor. NT.
|
|
|
|
October 23, 2021 at
10:27:25 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
PERRIS FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
4G Chris Gansen – 12 Stevie Sussex
47 Charles Davis Jr. – 91R Brody Roa
34 Sterling Cling – 1 Damion Gardner
92 Austin Williams – 44 Cody Williams
5W Logan Williams – 21B A.J. Bender
37 Matt Mitchell – 38 Tye Mihocko
5X Tommy Malcolm – 52V Trent Williams
51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. – 88 Jace Vander Weerd
98 Verne Sweeney – 72 Austin Grabowski
4 Jake Hodges – 28M Matt McCarthy
39 Jeff Dyer – 11O Ikaika O’Brien
71 Brent Owens – T5 Dan Taylor
|
|
|
October 24, 2021 at
12:06:27 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Damion Gardner, 2. Cody Williams, 3. Chris Gansen, 4. Brody Roa, 5. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 6. A.J. Bender, 7. Tommy Malcolm, 8. Logan Williams, 9. Trent Williams, 10. Charles Davis Jr., 11. Matt McCarthy, 12. Jake Hodges, 13. Jace Vander Weerd, 14. Verne Sweeney, 15. Ikaika O'Brien, 16. Dan Taylor, 17. Sterling Cling, 18. Brent Owens, 19. Austin Grabowski, 20. Tye Mihocko, 21. Matt Mitchell, 22. Austin Williams, 23. Stevie Sussex, 24. Jeff Dyer. NT.
----------------------------
**A.Williams flipped on lap 15 of the feature. Mitchell flipped on lap 16 of the feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-8 Gansen, Laps 9-15 Davis, Laps 16-30 Gardner
IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER HARD CHARGER: Eddie Tafoya (15th to 5th)
SHAWN McDONALD MEMORIAL QUALIFYING AWARD: Cody Williams
SHAWN McDONALD MEMORIAL FEATURE AWARD: A.J. Bender
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Jace Vander Weerd
|
|
|