|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 9 of 9 |
|
|
|
May 14, 2022 at
08:28:23 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES: May 14, 2022 – Bakersfield Speedway– Bakersfield, California
22 CARS
#44 CODY WILLIAMS – FAST QUALIFIER
FLOWDYNAMICS INCORPORATED FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
72 Austin Grabowski – 37 Matt Mitchell
2 Austin Williams – 6 Logan Calderwood
28M Matt McCarthy – 44 Cody Williams
39 Jeff Dyer – 11O Ikaika O’Brien
BILLSJERKY.NET SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
57 Steve Hix – 1$ Nate Schank
51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. – 52V Trent Williams
21 A.J. Bender – 1 Damion Gardner
94 Gordon Rodgers
IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
98 Verne Sweeney – 5W Logan Williams
73 Ben Worth – 39E Kyle Edwards
4 Jake Hodges – 5X Tommy Malcolm
4G Chris Gansen
|
|
|
May 14, 2022 at
08:43:32 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-12.967; 2. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-13.143; 3. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-13.367; 4. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-13.417; 5. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-13.533; 6. Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-13.541; 7. Logan Calderwood, 6, Calderwood-13.547; 8. Trent Williams, 52V, Williams-13.587; 9. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-13.611; 10. Austin Williams, 2, Williams-13.781; 11. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-13.804; 12. Ben Worth, 73, Ford-13.815; 13. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-13.828; 14. Nate Schank, 1$, Schank-13.858; 15. Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-13.911; 16. Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-14.010; 17. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-14.088; 18. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-14.113; 19. Jeff Dyer, 39, Cal-Sun-14.539; 20. Gordon Rodgers, 94, Dusin-15.415; 21. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-NT; 22. Ikaika O’Brien, 11O, O’Brien-NT.
|
|
|
May 14, 2022 at
09:37:02 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FLOWDYNAMICS INCORPORATED FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Grabowski, 2. Mitchell, 3. A.Williams, 4. McCarthy, 5. Calderwood, 6. C.Williams, 7. Dyer, 8. O’Brien. NT.
|
|
|
|
May 14, 2022 at
09:44:46 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BILLSJERKY.NET SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Hix, 2. Schank, 3. Gardner, 4. Bender, 5. Tafoya, 6. T.Williams, 7. Rodgers. NT.
|
|
|
May 14, 2022 at
09:50:56 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. L.Williams, 2. Sweeney, 3. Edwards, 4. Malcolm, 5. Hodges, 6. Worth, 7. Gansen. NT.
|
|
|
May 14, 2022 at
09:57:11 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BAKERSFIELD FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
2 Austin Williams – 39E Kyle Edwards
21 A.J. Bender – 28M Matt McCarthy
5X Tommy Malcolm – 1 Damion Gardner
44 Cody Williams – 4 Jake Hodges
6 Logan Calderwood – 52V Trent Williams
51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. – 73 Ben Worth
37 Matt Mitchell – 1$ Nate Schank
5W Logan Williams – 72 Austin Grabowski
57 Steve Hix – 98 Verne Sweeney
39 Jeff Dyer – 94 Gordon Rodgers
4G Chris Gansen – 11O Ikaika O’Brien
|
|
|
|
May 14, 2022 at
11:53:39 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
Tonight at Bakersfield, #44 “The Cadillac” Cody Williams won his second career AMSOIL USAC/CRA main event over Matt Mitchell, Kyle Edwards, Logan Williams, and Eddie Tafoya Jr.
Cody’s first win came as Santa Maria’s Doug Fort Memorial on July 5, 2014.
|
|
|
May 15, 2022 at
12:04:58 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
This message was edited on
May 15, 2022 at
11:20:58 AM by ljennings
FEATURE: (30 laps, With Starting Positions) 1. Cody Williams (7), 2. Matt Mitchell (13), 3. Kyle Edwards (2), 4. Logan Williams (15), 5. Eddie Tafoya Jr. (11), 6. Chris Gansen (21), 7. Verne Sweeney (18), 8. Austin Grabowski (16), 9. Austin Williams (1), 10. A.J. Bender (3), 11. Logan Calderwood (9), 12. Tommy Malcolm (5), 13. Trent Williams (10), 14. Jeff Dyer (19), 15. Gordon Rodgers (20), 16. Matt McCarthy (4), 17. Jake Hodges (8), 18. Nate Schank (14), 19. Damion Gardner (6), 20. Ikaika O’Brien (22), 21. Ben Worth (12), 22. Steve Hix (17). NT.
----------------------------
*Worth flipped on lap 1 of the feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-6 A.Williams, Laps 7-11 Edwards, Laps 12-16 Malcolm, Laps 17-30 C.Williams.
HARD CHARGER: Chris Gansen (21st to 6th)
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Trent Williams
NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: May 28 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, California – “Salute to Indy”
|
|
|
May 15, 2022 at
04:36:51 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
This message was edited on
May 15, 2022 at
11:30:25 AM by ljennings
AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 14, 2022 – Bakersfield Speedway– Bakersfield, California
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-12.967; 2. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-13.143; 3. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-13.367; 4. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-13.417; 5. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-13.533; 6. Jake Hodges, 4, Hodges-13.541; 7. Logan Calderwood, 6, Calderwood-13.547; 8. Trent Williams, 52V, Williams-13.587; 9. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-13.611; 10. Austin Williams, 2, Williams-13.781; 11. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-13.804; 12. Ben Worth, 73, Ford-13.815; 13. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-13.828; 14. Nate Schank, 1$, Schank-13.858; 15. Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-13.911; 16. Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-14.010; 17. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-14.088; 18. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-14.113; 19. Jeff Dyer, 39, Cal-Sun-14.539; 20. Gordon Rodgers, 94, Dusin-15.415; 21. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-NT; 22. Ikaika O’Brien, 11O, O’Brien-NT.
FLOWDYNAMICS INCORPORATED FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Grabowski, 2. Mitchell, 3. A.Williams, 4. McCarthy, 5. Calderwood, 6. C.Williams, 7. Dyer, 8. O’Brien. NT.
BILLSJERKY.NET SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Hix, 2. Schank, 3. Gardner, 4. Bender, 5. Tafoya, 6. T.Williams, 7. Rodgers. NT.
IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. L.Williams, 2. Sweeney, 3. Edwards, 4. Malcolm, 5. Hodges, 6. Worth, 7. Gansen. NT.
FEATURE: (30 laps, With Starting Positions) 1. Cody Williams (7), 2. Matt Mitchell (13), 3. Kyle Edwards (2), 4. Logan Williams (15), 5. Eddie Tafoya Jr. (11), 6. Chris Gansen (21), 7. Verne Sweeney (18), 8. Austin Grabowski (16), 9. Austin Williams (1), 10. A.J. Bender (3), 11. Logan Calderwood (9), 12. Tommy Malcolm (5), 13. Trent Williams (10), 14. Jeff Dyer (19), 15. Gordon Rodgers (20), 16. Matt McCarthy (4), 17. Jake Hodges (8), 18. Nate Schank (14), 19. Damion Gardner (6), 20. Ikaika O’Brien (22), 21. Ben Worth (12), 22. Steve Hix (17). NT.
----------------------------
*Worth flipped on lap 1 of the feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-6 A.Williams, Laps 7-11 Edwards, Laps 12-16 Malcolm, Laps 17-30 C.Williams.
HARD CHARGER: Chris Gansen (21st to 6th)
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Trent Williams
NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-673, 2-Austin Williams-545, 3-Matt Mitchell-544, 4-Charles Davis Jr.-336, 5-Eddie Tafoya Jr.-474, 6-Logan Williams-465, 7-Cody Williams-410, 8-Tommy Malcolm-394, 9-Chris Gansen-345, 10-Matt McCarthy-335.
NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: May 28 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, California – “Salute to Indy”
|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 9 of 9 |
|
|
|