|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 14 of 14 |
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
06:04:12 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC/CRA & NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 13, 2021 – Arizona Speedway – San Tan Valley, Arizona – “54th Western World Championships presented by San Tan Ford”
ENTRY LIST:
Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-
Thomas Meseraull, 2, Yeley-
Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-
Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-
Logan Seavey, 5, Baldwin/Fox-
Alex Banales, 5A, Baldwin/Fox-
Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-
Logan Calderwood, 6, Calderwood-
Spencer Hill, 7D7, West-
Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-
Ikaika O’Brien, 11O, O’Brien-
Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-
Chris Windom, 19, Hayward-
Tanner Thorson, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-
Jake Swanson, 21AZ, Team AZ-
Daylin Perreira, 21P, Perreira-
Caleb Selzig, 21X, Stelzig-
Jimmy Pontin, 24, Pontin-
Brent Yarnal, 29, Yarnal-
Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-
Stevie Sussex, 34AZ, Grau-
Tye Mihocko, 38, Crossno-
Danny Mathus, 42, Mathus-
Cody Williams, 44, Williams-
Jake Helsel, 44X, Helsel-
Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-
R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-
Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-
Kyle Shipley, 57, Stone-
Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-
Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-
Shane Cottle, 74X,, Hodges-
Colt Trehorn, 77, Trehorn-
C.J. Leary, 77M, Michael-
Brody Roa, 91R, BR-
Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-
Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
08:03:13 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / FATHEADZ EYEWEAR QUALIFYING: 1. Tanner Thorson, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-14.497; 2. C.J. Leary, 77M, Michael-14.601; 3. Logan Seavey, 5, Baldwin/Fox-14.631; 4. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-14.780; 5. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-14.829; 6. Jake Swanson, 21AZ, Team AZ-14.847; 7. Tye Mihocko, 38, Crossno-14.852; 8. Jake Helsel, 44X, Helsel-14.882; 9. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-14.888; 10. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-14.904; 11. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-14.924; 12. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-14.933; 13. Shane Cottle, 74X,, Hodges-14.940; 14. Stevie Sussex, 34AZ, Grau-14.972; 15. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-15.026; 16. Chris Windom, 19, Hayward-15.030; 17. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-15.049; 18. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-15.073; 19. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-15.115 20. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-15.175; 21. Thomas Meseraull, 2, Yeley-15.225; 22. Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-15.303; 23. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-15.310; 24. Alex Banales, 5A, Baldwin/Fox-15.319; 25. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-15.330; 26. Colt Treharn, 77, Treharn-15.468; 27. Spencer Hill, 7D7, West-15.472; 28. Kyle Shipley, 57, Stone-15.489; 29. Logan Calderwood, 6, Calderwood-15.539; 30. Caleb Stelzig, 21X, Stelzig-15.543; 31. Danny Mathus, 42, Mathus-15.775; 32. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-15.820; 33. Ikaika O’Brien, 11O, O’Brien-15.896; 34. Daylin Perreira, 21P, Perreira-15.975; 35. Brent Yarnal, 29, Yarnal-16.159; 36. Austin Grabowski, 72, Grabowski-16.172; 37. Jimmy Pontin, 24, Pontin-16.397.
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
08:14:10 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
HEAT RACE LINEUPS
FLOWDYNAMICS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
34AZ Stevie Sussex – 51 R.J. Johnson
44X Jake Helsel – 4 Justin Grant
5 Logan Seavey – 19AZ Tanner Thorson
57 Kyle Shipley – 21X Caleb Stelzig
11O Ikaika O’Brien – 2 Jimmy Pontin
HUNTINGTON BEACH GLASS & MIRROR / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
5X Tommy Malcolm – 1 Damion Gardner
91R Brody Roa – 38 Tye Mihocko
92 Austin Williams – 77M C.J. Leary
6 Logan Calderwood – 98 Verne Sweeney
72 Austin Grabowski
ALL COAST CONSTRUCTION / INDY METAL FINISHING THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
44 Cody Williams – 2 Thomas Meseraull
69 Brady Bacon – 19 Chris Windom
7X Shane Cottle – 21AZ Jake Swanson
4G Chris Gansen – 7D7 Spencer Hill
21P Daylin Perreira
COMPONENT REPAIR COMPANY / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
5A Alex Banales – 47 Charles Davis Jr.
15 Chris Bonneau – 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr.
34 Sterling Cling – 9K Kevin Thomas Jr.
77 Colt Treharn – 42 Danny Mathus
29 Brent Yarnal
|
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
08:57:51 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FLOWDYNAMICS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Thorson, 3. Johnson, 4. Seavey, 5. Sussex, 6. Stelzig, 7. Helsel, 8. Shipley, 9. O’Brien, 10. Pontin. NT.
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
09:10:58 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
HUNTINGTON BEACH GLASS & MIRROR / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Mihocko, 2. Leary, 3. Gardner, 4. A.Williams, 5. Malcolm, 6. Grabowski, 7. Sweeney, 8. Calderwood, 9. Roa. NT.
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
09:17:20 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
ALL COAST CONSTRUCTION / INDY METAL FINISHING THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Meseraull, 2. Windom, 3. Bacon, 4. Swanson, 5, C.Williams, 6. Cottle, 7. Gansen, 8. Hill, 9. Perreria. NT.
|
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
09:34:20 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPONENT REPAIR COMPANY / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Thomas, 2. Davis, 3. Tafoya, 4. Banales, 5. Treharn, 6. Mathus, 7. Bpnneau, 8. Cling, 9. Yarnal. NT.
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
09:40:42 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BILLSJERKY.COM / ELLIOTT’S CUSTOM TRAILERS & CARTS SEMI LINEUP: (12 laps, Top 6 Advance)
74X Shane Cottle – 34 Sterling Cling
44X Jake Helsel – 91R Brody Roa
15 Chris Bonneau – 34AZ Stevie Sussex
44 Cody Williams – 5X Tommy Malcolm
57 Kyle Shipley – 4G Chris Gansen
6 Logan Calderwood – 77 Colt Treharn
21X Caleb Stelzig – 7D7 Spencer Hill
98 Verne Sweeney – 42 Danny Mathus
11O Ikaika O’Brien – 21P Daylin Perreira
72 Austin Grabowski – 29 Brent Yarnal
24 Jimmy Pontin
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
10:14:39 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
POINTS ENTERING 11/13 SEMI-MAIN
1. Damion Gardner – 1321
2. Brody Roa – 1274
|
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
10:37:40 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BILLSJERKY.COM / ELLIOTT’S CUSTOM TRAILERS & CARTS SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Cottle, 2. Sussex, 3. Malcolm, 4. Roa, 5. Helsel, 6. Cling, 7. Gansen, 8. C.Williams, 9. Stelzig, 10. Bonneau, 11. Hill, 12. Treharn, 13. Grabowski, 14. Shipley, 15. Calderwood, 16. Sweeney, 17. Perreria, 18. O’Brien, 19. Pontin, 20. Mathus, 21. Yarnal. NT.
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
10:48:42 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
POINTS ENTERING 11/13 MAIN EVENT
1. Damion Gardner – 1321
2. Brody Roa – 1275
|
|
|
November 13, 2021 at
10:56:55 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SAN TAN VALLEY FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
92 Austin Williams – 5 Logan Seavey
9K Kevin Thomas Jr. – 77M C.J. Leary
21AZ Jake Swanson – 19AZ Tanner Thorson
4 Justin Grant – 2 Thomas Meseraull
74X Shane Cottle – 34 Sterling Cling
19 Chris Windom – 38 Tye Mihocko
51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. – 44X Jake Helsel
69 Brady Bacon – 91R Brody Roa
51 R.J. Johnson – 1 Damion Gardner
47 Charles Davis Jr. – 34AZ Stevie Sussex
5X Tommy Malcolm – 5A Alex Banales
44 Cody Williams (P) – 72 Austin Grabowski (P)
|
|
|
|
November 14, 2021 at
12:08:09 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/08/2015
|
Posts:
|
12
|
|
|
As usual,the USAC guys kicked ass..
|
|
|
November 16, 2021 at
08:37:08 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/18/2006
|
Posts:
|
417
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: pendarvis57 on November 14 2021 at 12:08:09 AM
As usual,the USAC guys kicked ass..
|
The visitors who dominated the event are mostly full time, professional drivers with well financed teams. The SCRA drivers are mainly weekend warriors, without the budget.
|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 14 of 14 |
|
|
|