|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 20 of 41 |
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
10:48:12 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
This message was edited on
August 10, 2021 at
03:12:00 PM by ColtanW
We're getting extremly close to the month of August and the entries are pouring in for the Knoxville Nationals and 360 Knoxville Nationals. The Knoxville Raceway website does a great job of updating the entry list for both races, but it can sometimes be hard to pick out the new entries on the lists if you don't check daily. I'll be updating this thread periodically to make it easier to keep track of the new entries each day.
410 Knoxville Nationals Entries |
360 Knoxville Nationals Entries |
WEDNESDAY-AUG 11
1M - Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE
1s - Logan Schuchart, Hanover, PA
1X - Jake Bubak, Arvada, CO
2 - David Gravel, Watertown, CT
2C - Wayne Johnson, Tuttle, OK
2KS - Chad Kemenah, Alvada, OH
2M - Matt Moro, Polk City, IA
3 - Ayrton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, MO (R)
5W - Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, PA
5X - Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, IN
5XX - Zeb Wise, Angola, IN (R)
07 - Skylar Gee, Leduc, ALB, CAN
7 - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
7c - John Carney, Lubbock, TX
7s - Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
9 - James McFadden, Warrnambool,VIC,AU
9G - Ryan Giles, Grimes, IA (R)
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
11 - Roger Crockett, Broken Arrow, OK
11M - Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, IN
13 - Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND
14K - Tori Knutson, Monticello, MN (R)
15 - Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
17 - Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, OH
17X - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
18R - Ryan Roberts, Aurora, NE
19P - Paige Polyak, Tiffin, OH
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
22x - Riley Goodno, Knoxville, IA (R)
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
25 - Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, AU
26 - Cory Eliason, Visalia, CA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
28 - Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA
39M - Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, PA
40 - Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD
48 - Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, PA
49J - Josh Schneiderman, Burlington, IA
55 - Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, MO
55K - Robbie Kendall, Catonsville, MD (R)
55M - McKenna Haase, Des Moines, IA
56 - Joe Simbro, Swan, IA
56N - Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN
65 - Jordan Goldesberry, Springfield, IL
73 - Justin Peck, Monrovia, IN
83A - Austin Miller, Lacona, IA (R)
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA (R)
91 - Kyle Reinhardt, Neptune City, NJ
THURSDAY-AUG 12
0 - Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, AU
1a - Jacob Allen, Hanover, PA
1Z - Logan Wagner, Harrisonville, PA
2DC - Dylan Cisney, Port Royal, PA (R)
2K - Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
3Z - Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, PA
5 - Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
7BC - Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN
7W - Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
10 - Jeff Swindell, Memphis, TN
11K - Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN
11N - Harli White, Lindsay, OK
11T - TJ Stutts, Liverpool, PA
11TK - Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA
13R - Brad Ryun, Odessa, MO (R)
13s - Tyler Esh, Quarryville, PA (R)
14 - Kerry Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
15H - Sam Hefertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
15M - Bobby Mincer, Burlington, IA
17a - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
17B - Bill Balog, Hartland, WI
17W - Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA
19 - Brent Marks, Myerstown, PA
20G - Noah Gass, Mounds, OK (R)
21 - Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
22 - Jac Haudenshild, Wooster, OH
24R - Rico Abreu, St. Helena, CA
35P - Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
35L - Cody Ledger, Omaha, NE (R)
39 - Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma
41 - Carson Macedo, Lemoore, CA
42 - Sye Lynch, Apollo, PA
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
N47 - Marcus Dumesny, Sydney, NSW, AU
49 - Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
49X - Ian Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
53 - Jessie Attard, Landilo, NSW, AU (R)
55W - Mike Wagner, Harrisonville, PA (R)
57 - Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
70 - Sammy Swindell, Lakeland, TN
71 - Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK
73A - Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, WI
83 - Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
83J - Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, AU
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
101 - Cale Thomas, Fairland, IN
99 Entries as of August 10
|
THURSDAY-AUG 5
01 - Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
1K - Kelby Watt, Adel, IA
2 - Chase Porter, St. Joseph, MO (R)
2F - Casey Friedrichsen, Odebolt, IA
2M - Matt Moro, Polk City, IA
4W - Jamie Ball, Knoxville, IA
5H - Michael Faccinto, Hanford, CA
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
8M - Kade Morton, Coweta, OK
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
9 - Ryan Giles, Grimes, IA
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
9M - Ricky Montgomery, Denver, CO
11 - Roger Crockett, Broken Arrow, OK
15H - Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
17A - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
17W - Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA
18H - Todd Heuerman, Leipsic, OH (R)
18W - Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, NM (R)
21 - Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
22 - Ryan Leavitt, Knoxville, IA
22MM - Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
22S - Slater Helt, Pleasant Hill, MO (R)
22X - Riley Goodno, Knoxville, IA
23 - Devon Dobie, Wapakoneta, OH
23K - Rob Kubli, Milo, IA
24W - Garet Williamson, Kingdom City, MO
24N - Nathan Mills, Bondurant, IA
24T - Christopher Thram, Sanborn, MN (R)
26 - Cory Eliason, Visalia, CA
33 - Alan Zoutte, Knoxville, IA
35L - Cody Ledger, Omaha, NE
36 - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
42P-Preston Perlmutter, San Antonio, TX (R)
51A - Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD
52 - Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, OK
53 - Joe Beaver, Knoxville, IA
53D - Jack Dover, Springfield, NE
63 - J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, WA
66 - Chase Dunham, Leipsic, OH (R)
69 - Brady Bacon, Winchester, IN
70 - Calvin Landis, Knoxville, IA
83 - Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, AU
83H - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
91 - Kyle Reinhardt, Neptune City, NJ (R)
FRIDAY-AUG 6
1A - John Anderson, Des Moines, IA
2C - Whit Gastineau, Moore, OK (R)
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
7 - John Carney II, Lubbock, TX
7BC - Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN
7C - Devin Kline, Knoxville, IA (R)
7M - Chance Morton, Coweta, OK
9X - Jake Bubak, Arvada, CO
11N - Harli White, Lindsay, OK
12N - Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN
13MJ - Brandon Havlerson, Jackson, MN
13V - Seth Brahmer, Fremont, NE
14 - Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, AU
14J - Mike Johnston, Des Moines, IA (R)
15 - Christian Bowman, Altoona, IA
17B - Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
18R - Ryan Roberts, Aurora, NE
18T - Tanner Homes, Jacksonville, OR (R)
19 - Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, NM
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
20G - Noah Gass, Mounds, OK (R)
21G - Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, MO (R)
22L - Connor Leoffler, Georgetown, SC (R)
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
27B - Jake Martens, Fairview, OK
28 - Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, AU
35 - Josh Higday, Runnells, IA
35P - Skylar Prochaska, Laekfield, MN
35s - Jason Shultz, Carlisle, PA
39 - Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma
40 - Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
47X - Dylan Westbrook, Scotland, ON, CAN
55B - Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, OK (R)
56N - Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN
57B - Boyd Peterson, Ithaca, NE (R)
64 - Ian Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
75 - Tyler Blank, California, MO
77x - Alex Hill, Six Nations, ON, CAN
83A - Austin Miller, Lacona, IA (R)
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA (R)
88 - Travis Reber, Rapid City, SD
94 - Jeff Swindell, Memphis, TN
95 - Matt Covington, Glenpool, OK
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
116 - Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, NM (R)
94 Entries as of August 5
|
Entry lists can be found at the following links:
https://www.knoxvilleraceway.com/Event/knoxville-nationals
https://www.knoxvilleraceway.com/Event/knoxville-360-nationals
Ask Frank
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
11:13:50 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
12/02/2004
|
Posts:
|
2098
|
|
|
A few that are very likely to still sign in. Who thinks we will hit the Hundy Mark?
All 3 McCarls
Tasker & Sawyer Phillips
Justin Henderson
Kerry & Ian Madsen
Schatz
Sweet
McFadden
Matt Juhl
Dewease usually comes
Mark Dobmeier (Wonder if he will come)
WildChild ??
Sides
Gio & Dominic Scelzi
Zearfoss
Sam Hafertepe
AJ Mohler
KcKenna Hasse
Kraig Kinser
Just off the top of my head
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
12:24:01 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
05/26/2005
|
Posts:
|
3262
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: ColtanW on July 20 2021 at 10:48:12 AM
We're getting extremly close to the month of August and the entries are pouring in for the Knoxville Nationals and 360 Knoxville Nationals. The Knoxville Raceway website does a great job of updating the entry list for both races, but it can sometimes be hard to pick out the new entries on the lists if you don't check daily. I'll be updating this thread periodically to make it easier to keep track of the new entries each day.
410 Knoxville Nationals Entries |
360 Knoxville Nationals Entries |
WEDNESDAY-AUG 11
1M - Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE
1s - Logan Schuchart, Hanover, PA
1X - Jake Bubak, Arvada, CO
2 - David Gravel, Watertown, CT
2C - Wayne Johnson, Tuttle, OK
2KS - Chad Kemenah, Alvada, OH
2M - Matt Moro, Polk City, IA
3 - Ayrton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, MO (R)
5W - Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, PA
5X - Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, IN
5XX - Zeb Wise, Angola, IN (R)
07 - Skylar Gee, Leduc, ALB, CAN
7 - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
7c - John Carney, Lubbock, TX
7s - Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
9 - James McFadden, Warrnambool,VIC,AU
9G - Ryan Giles, Grimes, IA (R)
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
11 - Roger Crockett, Broken Arrow, OK
11M - Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, IN
13 - Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND
14K - Tori Knutson, Monticello, MN (R)
15 - Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
17 - Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, OH
17X - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
18R - Ryan Roberts, Aurora, NE
19P - Paige Polyak, Tiffin, OH
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
22x - Riley Goodno, Knoxville, IA (R)
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
25 - Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, AU
26 - Cory Eliason, Visalia, CA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
28 - Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA
39M - Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, PA
40 - Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD
48 - Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, PA
49J - Josh Schneiderman, Burlington, IA
55 - Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, MO
55K - Robbie Kendall, Catonsville, MD (R)
55M - McKenna Haase, Des Moines, IA
56 - Joe Simbro, Swan, IA
56N - Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN
65 - Jordan Goldesberry, Springfield, IL
73 - Justin Peck, Monrovia, IN
83A - Austin Miller, Lacona, IA (R)
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA (R)
91 - Kyle Reinhardt, Neptune City, NJ
THURSDAY-AUG 12
0 - Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, AU
1a - Jacob Allen, Hanover, PA
1Z - Logan Wagner, Harrisonville, PA
2DC - Dylan Cisney, Port Royal, PA (R)
2K - Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
3Z - Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, PA
5 - Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
7BC - Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN
7W - Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
10 - Jeff Swindell, Memphis, TN
11K - Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN
11N - Harli White, Lindsay, OK
11T - TJ Stutts, Liverpool, PA
11TK - Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA
13R - Brad Ryun, Odessa, MO (R)
13s - Tyler Esh, Quarryville, PA (R)
14 - Kerry Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
15H - Sam Hefertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
15M - Bobby Mincer, Burlington, IA
17a - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
17B - Bill Balog, Hartland, WI
17W - Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA
19 - Brent Marks, Myerstown, PA
20G - Noah Gass, Mounds, OK (R)
21 - Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
22 - Jac Haudenshild, Wooster, OH
24R - Rico Abreu, St. Helena, CA
35P - Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
35L - Cody Ledger, Omaha, NE (R)
39 - Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma
41 - Carson Macedo, Lemoore, CA
42 - Sye Lynch, Apollo, PA
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
N47 - Marcus Dumesny, Sydney, NSW, AU
49 - Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
49X - Ian Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
53 - Jessie Attard, Landilo, NSW, AU (R)
55W - Mike Wagner, Harrisonville, PA (R)
57 - Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
70 - Sammy Swindell, Lakeland, TN
71 - Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK
73A - Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, WI
83 - Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
83J - Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, AU
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
101 - Cale Thomas, Fairland, IN
99 Entries as of August 10
|
THURSDAY-AUG 5
01 - Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
1K - Kelby Watt, Adel, IA
2 - Chase Porter, St. Joseph, MO (R)
2F - Casey Friedrichsen, Odebolt, IA
2M - Matt Moro, Polk City, IA
4W - Jamie Ball, Knoxville, IA
5H - Michael Faccinto, Hanford, CA
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
8M - Kade Morton, Coweta, OK
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
9 - Ryan Giles, Grimes, IA
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
9M - Ricky Montgomery, Denver, CO
11 - Roger Crockett, Broken Arrow, OK
15H - Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
17A - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
17W - Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA
18H - Todd Heuerman, Leipsic, OH (R)
18W - Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, NM (R)
21 - Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
22 - Ryan Leavitt, Knoxville, IA
22MM - Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
22S - Slater Helt, Pleasant Hill, MO (R)
22X - Riley Goodno, Knoxville, IA
23 - Devon Dobie, Wapakoneta, OH
23K - Rob Kubli, Milo, IA
24W - Garet Williamson, Kingdom City, MO
24N - Nathan Mills, Bondurant, IA
24T - Christopher Thram, Sanborn, MN (R)
26 - Cory Eliason, Visalia, CA
33 - Alan Zoutte, Knoxville, IA
35L - Cody Ledger, Omaha, NE
36 - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
42P-Preston Perlmutter, San Antonio, TX (R)
51A - Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD
52 - Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, OK
53 - Joe Beaver, Knoxville, IA
53D - Jack Dover, Springfield, NE
63 - J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, WA
66 - Chase Dunham, Leipsic, OH (R)
69 - Brady Bacon, Winchester, IN
70 - Calvin Landis, Knoxville, IA
83 - Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, AU
83H - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
91 - Kyle Reinhardt, Neptune City, NJ (R)
FRIDAY-AUG 6
1A - John Anderson, Des Moines, IA
2C - Whit Gastineau, Moore, OK (R)
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
7 - John Carney II, Lubbock, TX
7BC - Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN
7C - Devin Kline, Knoxville, IA (R)
7M - Chance Morton, Coweta, OK
9X - Jake Bubak, Arvada, CO
11N - Harli White, Lindsay, OK
12N - Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN
13MJ - Brandon Havlerson, Jackson, MN
13V - Seth Brahmer, Fremont, NE
14 - Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, AU
14J - Mike Johnston, Des Moines, IA (R)
15 - Christian Bowman, Altoona, IA
17B - Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
18R - Ryan Roberts, Aurora, NE
18T - Tanner Homes, Jacksonville, OR (R)
19 - Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, NM
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
20G - Noah Gass, Mounds, OK (R)
21G - Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, MO (R)
22L - Connor Leoffler, Georgetown, SC (R)
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
27B - Jake Martens, Fairview, OK
28 - Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, AU
35 - Josh Higday, Runnells, IA
35P - Skylar Prochaska, Laekfield, MN
35s - Jason Shultz, Carlisle, PA
39 - Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma
40 - Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
47X - Dylan Westbrook, Scotland, ON, CAN
55B - Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, OK (R)
56N - Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN
57B - Boyd Peterson, Ithaca, NE (R)
64 - Ian Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
75 - Tyler Blank, California, MO
77x - Alex Hill, Six Nations, ON, CAN
83A - Austin Miller, Lacona, IA (R)
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA (R)
88 - Travis Reber, Rapid City, SD
94 - Jeff Swindell, Memphis, TN
95 - Matt Covington, Glenpool, OK
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
116 - Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, NM (R)
94 Entries as of August 5
|
Entry lists can be found at the following links:
https://www.knoxvilleraceway.com/Event/knoxville-nationals
https://www.knoxvilleraceway.com/Event/knoxville-360-nationals
|
In looking at these lists, it looks like there's a chance that Brian Brown could sweep both programs?
(Sorry man, the devil made me do it.)
|
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
01:20:48 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
03/21/2008
|
Posts:
|
183
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 20, 2021 at
01:22:16 PM by drw40
Reply to:
Posted By: ColtanW on July 20 2021 at 10:48:12 AM
We're getting extremly close to the month of August and the entries are pouring in for the Knoxville Nationals and 360 Knoxville Nationals. The Knoxville Raceway website does a great job of updating the entry list for both races, but it can sometimes be hard to pick out the new entries on the lists if you don't check daily. I'll be updating this thread periodically to make it easier to keep track of the new entries each day.
410 Knoxville Nationals Entries |
360 Knoxville Nationals Entries |
WEDNESDAY-AUG 11
1M - Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE
1s - Logan Schuchart, Hanover, PA
1X - Jake Bubak, Arvada, CO
2 - David Gravel, Watertown, CT
2C - Wayne Johnson, Tuttle, OK
2KS - Chad Kemenah, Alvada, OH
2M - Matt Moro, Polk City, IA
3 - Ayrton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, MO (R)
5W - Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, PA
5X - Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, IN
5XX - Zeb Wise, Angola, IN (R)
07 - Skylar Gee, Leduc, ALB, CAN
7 - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
7c - John Carney, Lubbock, TX
7s - Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
9 - James McFadden, Warrnambool,VIC,AU
9G - Ryan Giles, Grimes, IA (R)
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
11 - Roger Crockett, Broken Arrow, OK
11M - Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, IN
13 - Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND
14K - Tori Knutson, Monticello, MN (R)
15 - Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
17 - Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, OH
17X - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
18R - Ryan Roberts, Aurora, NE
19P - Paige Polyak, Tiffin, OH
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
22x - Riley Goodno, Knoxville, IA (R)
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
25 - Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, AU
26 - Cory Eliason, Visalia, CA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
28 - Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA
39M - Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, PA
40 - Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD
48 - Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, PA
49J - Josh Schneiderman, Burlington, IA
55 - Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, MO
55K - Robbie Kendall, Catonsville, MD (R)
55M - McKenna Haase, Des Moines, IA
56 - Joe Simbro, Swan, IA
56N - Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN
65 - Jordan Goldesberry, Springfield, IL
73 - Justin Peck, Monrovia, IN
83A - Austin Miller, Lacona, IA (R)
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA (R)
91 - Kyle Reinhardt, Neptune City, NJ
THURSDAY-AUG 12
0 - Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, AU
1a - Jacob Allen, Hanover, PA
1Z - Logan Wagner, Harrisonville, PA
2DC - Dylan Cisney, Port Royal, PA (R)
2K - Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
3Z - Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, PA
5 - Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
7BC - Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN
7W - Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
10 - Jeff Swindell, Memphis, TN
11K - Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN
11N - Harli White, Lindsay, OK
11T - TJ Stutts, Liverpool, PA
11TK - Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA
13R - Brad Ryun, Odessa, MO (R)
13s - Tyler Esh, Quarryville, PA (R)
14 - Kerry Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
15H - Sam Hefertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
15M - Bobby Mincer, Burlington, IA
17a - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
17B - Bill Balog, Hartland, WI
17W - Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA
19 - Brent Marks, Myerstown, PA
20G - Noah Gass, Mounds, OK (R)
21 - Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
22 - Jac Haudenshild, Wooster, OH
24R - Rico Abreu, St. Helena, CA
35P - Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
35L - Cody Ledger, Omaha, NE (R)
39 - Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma
41 - Carson Macedo, Lemoore, CA
42 - Sye Lynch, Apollo, PA
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
N47 - Marcus Dumesny, Sydney, NSW, AU
49 - Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
49X - Ian Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
53 - Jessie Attard, Landilo, NSW, AU (R)
55W - Mike Wagner, Harrisonville, PA (R)
57 - Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
70 - Sammy Swindell, Lakeland, TN
71 - Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK
73A - Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, WI
83 - Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
83J - Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, AU
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
101 - Cale Thomas, Fairland, IN
99 Entries as of August 10
|
THURSDAY-AUG 5
01 - Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
1K - Kelby Watt, Adel, IA
2 - Chase Porter, St. Joseph, MO (R)
2F - Casey Friedrichsen, Odebolt, IA
2M - Matt Moro, Polk City, IA
4W - Jamie Ball, Knoxville, IA
5H - Michael Faccinto, Hanford, CA
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
8M - Kade Morton, Coweta, OK
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
9 - Ryan Giles, Grimes, IA
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
9M - Ricky Montgomery, Denver, CO
11 - Roger Crockett, Broken Arrow, OK
15H - Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
17A - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
17W - Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA
18H - Todd Heuerman, Leipsic, OH (R)
18W - Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, NM (R)
21 - Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
22 - Ryan Leavitt, Knoxville, IA
22MM - Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
22S - Slater Helt, Pleasant Hill, MO (R)
22X - Riley Goodno, Knoxville, IA
23 - Devon Dobie, Wapakoneta, OH
23K - Rob Kubli, Milo, IA
24W - Garet Williamson, Kingdom City, MO
24N - Nathan Mills, Bondurant, IA
24T - Christopher Thram, Sanborn, MN (R)
26 - Cory Eliason, Visalia, CA
33 - Alan Zoutte, Knoxville, IA
35L - Cody Ledger, Omaha, NE
36 - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
42P-Preston Perlmutter, San Antonio, TX (R)
51A - Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD
52 - Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, OK
53 - Joe Beaver, Knoxville, IA
53D - Jack Dover, Springfield, NE
63 - J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, WA
66 - Chase Dunham, Leipsic, OH (R)
69 - Brady Bacon, Winchester, IN
70 - Calvin Landis, Knoxville, IA
83 - Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, AU
83H - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
91 - Kyle Reinhardt, Neptune City, NJ (R)
FRIDAY-AUG 6
1A - John Anderson, Des Moines, IA
2C - Whit Gastineau, Moore, OK (R)
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
7 - John Carney II, Lubbock, TX
7BC - Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN
7C - Devin Kline, Knoxville, IA (R)
7M - Chance Morton, Coweta, OK
9X - Jake Bubak, Arvada, CO
11N - Harli White, Lindsay, OK
12N - Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN
13MJ - Brandon Havlerson, Jackson, MN
13V - Seth Brahmer, Fremont, NE
14 - Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, AU
14J - Mike Johnston, Des Moines, IA (R)
15 - Christian Bowman, Altoona, IA
17B - Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
18R - Ryan Roberts, Aurora, NE
18T - Tanner Homes, Jacksonville, OR (R)
19 - Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, NM
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
20G - Noah Gass, Mounds, OK (R)
21G - Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, MO (R)
22L - Connor Leoffler, Georgetown, SC (R)
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
27B - Jake Martens, Fairview, OK
28 - Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, AU
35 - Josh Higday, Runnells, IA
35P - Skylar Prochaska, Laekfield, MN
35s - Jason Shultz, Carlisle, PA
39 - Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma
40 - Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
47X - Dylan Westbrook, Scotland, ON, CAN
55B - Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, OK (R)
56N - Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN
57B - Boyd Peterson, Ithaca, NE (R)
64 - Ian Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, AU
75 - Tyler Blank, California, MO
77x - Alex Hill, Six Nations, ON, CAN
83A - Austin Miller, Lacona, IA (R)
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA (R)
88 - Travis Reber, Rapid City, SD
94 - Jeff Swindell, Memphis, TN
95 - Matt Covington, Glenpool, OK
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
116 - Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, NM (R)
94 Entries as of August 5
|
Entry lists can be found at the following links:
https://www.knoxvilleraceway.com/Event/knoxville-nationals
https://www.knoxvilleraceway.com/Event/knoxville-360-nationals
|
Thanks for the list, but most of the car numbers in both lists are wrong.
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
01:27:56 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
01/19/2009
|
Posts:
|
583
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: drw40 on July 20 2021 at 01:20:48 PM
Thanks for the list, but most of the car numbers in both lists are wrong.
|
I was going to ask what is the 10 car Roger Crockett is running he usually runs 11.
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
02:06:04 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 20, 2021 at
03:34:04 PM by ColtanW
Reply to:
Posted By: drw40 on July 20 2021 at 01:20:48 PM
Thanks for the list, but most of the car numbers in both lists are wrong.
|
Oh, woah! I must have dragged the lists over in the spreadsheet, which would have subtracted the car numbers without a letter by one digit. It's fixed now. Thanks for the heads up!
Ask Frank
|
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
03:00:20 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
05/26/2005
|
Posts:
|
3262
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: ColtanW on July 20 2021 at 02:06:04 PM
Oh, woah! I must have dragged the lists over in the spreadsheet, which would have subtracted the car numbers without a letter by one digit. It's fixed now. Thanks for the heads up!
|
I don't even know what that means, but I'm impressed. It sounds like something a cartoon supervillain would do. :)
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
03:38:53 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
03/22/2008
|
Posts:
|
2434
|
|
|
Logan and Mike Wagner. Wow, Good for them! Nice to see Cisney and Kendall getting off the porch as well. Justin Peck #73? Is that a typo?
A
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
04:07:26 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
10/21/2005
|
Posts:
|
526
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: HoldenCaulfield on July 20 2021 at 03:38:53 PM
Logan and Mike Wagner. Wow, Good for them! Nice to see Cisney and Kendall getting off the porch as well. Justin Peck #73? Is that a typo?
|
I saw a tweet (I think from Knoxville Raceway) reminding everyone of the new throwback paint scheme award, and it specifically mentioned that the 73 for Justin Peck is correct. Guessing it's a Kramer Williamson tribute.
Signature here.
|
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
05:07:16 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/07/2006
|
Posts:
|
5548
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: Murphy on July 20 2021 at 03:00:20 PM
I don't even know what that means, but I'm impressed. It sounds like something a cartoon supervillain would do.
|
I think that's tech speak for "I screwed it up".
Stan Meissner
|
|
|
July 20, 2021 at
08:05:35 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: StanM on July 20 2021 at 05:07:16 PM
I think that's tech speak for "I screwed it up".
|
Bingo
Ask Frank
|
|
|
July 21, 2021 at
04:13:07 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 21, 2021 at
04:13:26 PM by ColtanW
New entries as of July 21:
410 Knoxville Nationals - 49 Total Entries
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
360 Knoxville Nationals - 51 Total Entries
5H - Michael Faccinto, Hanford, CA
20 - AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA
22S - Slater Helt, Pleasant Hill, MO
51A - Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD
Ask Frank
|
|
|
|
July 23, 2021 at
08:48:07 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
New entries as of July 23:
410 Knoxville Nationals - 56 Total Entries
3Z - Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, PA
07 - Skylar Gee, Leduc, ALB, CAN
14 - Kerry Madsen, St. Marys, NSW, AU
15 - Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
17a - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
360 Knoxville Nationals - 56 Total Entries
17A - Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
24 - Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
27 - Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA
28 - Scott Bogucki, SA, AU
55B - Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, OK
Ask Frank
|
|
|
July 27, 2021 at
08:58:54 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 27, 2021 at
08:59:32 AM by ColtanW
New entries as of July 26:
410 Knoxville Nationals - 66 Total Entries
7 - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
15M - Bobby Mincer, Burlington, IA
22 - Jac Haudenshild, Wooster, OH
41 - Carson Macedo, Lemoore, CA
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
49J - Josh Schneiderman, Burlington, IA
56 - Joe Simbro, Swan, IA
65 - Jordan Goldesberry, Springfield, IL
83 - Aaron Reutzel, Clute, TX
360 Knoxville Nationals - 65 Total Entries
2 - Chase Porter, St. Joseph, MO (R)
2F - Casey Friedrichsen, Odebolt, IA
35 - Josh Higday, Runnells, IA
83H - Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
1A - John Anderson, Des Moines, IA
09 - Matt Juhl, Tea, SD
13V - Seth Brahmer, Fremont, NE
15 - Christian Bowman, Altoona, IA
44 - Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
Additional 410 Nationals notes:
John Carney will now be driving the 7c instead of the 7.
Riley Goodno will now be driving the 22x instead of the 22.
Additional 360 Nationals notes:
Kaleb Johnson will now be driving the 22MM instead of the 22K.
Nathan Mills will now compete on Thursday instead of Friday.
Jason Schultz will now be driving the 35s instead of the 35.
Ask Frank
|
|
|
July 27, 2021 at
04:04:50 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 28, 2021 at
02:00:23 PM by ColtanW
New entries as of July 27:
410 Knoxville Nationals - 74 Total Entries
2KS - Chad Kemenah, Alvada, OH
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
11K - Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN
13 - Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND
17X - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
19P - Paige Polyak, Tiffin, OH
39M - Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, PA
55M - McKenna Haase, Des Moines, IA
71 - Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
360 Knoxville Nationals - 71 Total Entries
9JR - Derek Hagar, Marion, AR
9M - Ricky Montgomery, Denver, CO
36 - Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
18 - Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA
75 - Tyler Blank, California, MO
97 - Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
Ask Frank
|
|
|
|
July 28, 2021 at
04:19:44 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 28, 2021 at
04:32:04 PM by ColtanW
Bobby Mincer will be running a Mark Kinser Mopar throwback paint scheme. (The graphic says 2020, but it is indeed for the 2021 Nationals)
Justin Peck is running a Kramer Williamson throwback paint scheme.
Shane Stewart will be running the Trackhouse Racing colors. (Trackhouse is the team that recently bought out Chip Ganassi Racing.)
Ask Frank
|
|
|
July 29, 2021 at
09:06:47 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
New entries as of July 28:
410 Knoxville Nationals - 76 Total Entries
9 - James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Au
9T - Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
49 - Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
Additional 410 Nationals notes:
The previously entered 10 - TBA has been withdrawn.
Spencer Bayston has also apparently withdrawn as his name is no longer on the entry list.
Ask Frank
|
|
|
July 29, 2021 at
11:07:17 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
12/02/2004
|
Posts:
|
2098
|
|
|
The number is creeping up there to the point where it's getting hard to tell who's not signed up!
|
|
|
|
July 29, 2021 at
03:15:31 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
07/03/2010
|
Posts:
|
857
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 30, 2021 at
07:52:36 AM by ColtanW
New entries as of July 29:
410 Knoxville Nationals - 83 Total Entries
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA (R)
11 - Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, IN
5X - Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, IN
N47 - Marcus Dumesney, Sydney, NSW, AU
360 Knoxville Nationals - 77 Total Entries
7TAZ - Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
3P - Sawyer Philips, Pleasantville, IA
5V - Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
18T - Tanner Homes, Jacksonville, OR
57B - Evan Peterson, Ithaca, NE
83T - Tanner Carrick, Lincoln, CA
Additional 410 Nationals notes:
Gio Scelzi will now compete on Wednesday instead of Thursday.
Brent Marks will now compete on Thursday instead of Wednesday.
Roger Crockett will now be driving the 11c instead of the 11.
Spencer Bayston is back on the entry list after being removed previously.
Additional 360 Nationals notes:
Matt Juhl will now compete on Thursday instead of Friday.
Ask Frank
|
|
|
July 29, 2021 at
04:03:47 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
01/05/2007
|
Posts:
|
190
|
|
|
This message was edited on
July 29, 2021 at
04:33:54 PM by brenterl
Tanner Holmes 18T on 360 list has been running a 410 with the All Stars. I would look for him on the 410 list as well...only need 20 more for the century mark..
|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 20 of 41 |
|
|
|