|
|
Topic: 11/06 PERRIS OVAL NATIONALS UPDATES
|
Email this topic to a friend |
Subscribe to this Topic
| Report this Topic to Moderator
|
Page 1 of 1 of 9 replies
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
07:11:33 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC/CRA & NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 6, 2021 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, California – “25th Heimark/Anheuser Busch Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction”
ENTRY LIST:
Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-
Chase Johnson, 2, Yeley-
Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-
Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-
Logan Seavey, 5, Baldwin/Fox-
Alex Banales, 5A, Baldwin/Fox-
Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-
Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-
Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-
Carson Short, 17, Snow-
Danny Faria Jr., 17V, Faria-
Chris Windom, 19, Hayward-
Tanner Thorson, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-
A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-
Jake Swanson, 21AZ, Team AZ-
Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-
Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-
Tye Mihocko, 38, Crossno-
Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-
Cody Williams, 44, Williams-
Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-
R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-
Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-
Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-
Brent Owens, 71, Martin-
Max Adams, 73, Ford-
Chris Muraoka, 73X, Ford-
Shane Sexton, 74, Sexton/Gatlin-
Shane Cottle, 74X,, Hodges-
C.J. Leary, 77M, Michael-
Brody Roa, 91R, BR-
Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-
Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-
Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
08:34:52 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / FATHEADZ EYEWEAR QUALIFYING: 1. Damion Gardner, 1, Alexander-16.613; 2. Max Adams, 73, Ford-16.700; 3. Shane Cottle, 74X,, Hodges-16.790; 4. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-16.831; 5. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.867; 6. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-16.904; 7. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-16.912; 8. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-16.912; 9. Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-16.923; 10. Chris Windom, 19, Hayward-16.969; 11. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-16.982; 12. Alex Banales, 5A, Baldwin/Fox-17.018; 13. Logan Seavey, 5, Baldwin/Fox-17.021; 14. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.030; 15. Chase Johnson, 2, Yeley-17.030; 16. Logan Williams, 5W, McCarthy-17.086; 17. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-17.129; 18. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.140; 19. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-17.226; 20. Carson Short, 17, Snow-17.244; 21. Tye Mihocko, 38, Crossno-17.257; 22. Danny Faria Jr., 17V, Faria-17.337; 23. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.424; 24. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-17.549; 25. Brent Owens, 71, Martin-17.697; 26. Shane Sexton, 74, Sexton/Gatlin-18.120; 27. Dan Taylor, T5, Taylor-18.276; 28. Chris Muraoka, 73X, Ford-19.085.
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
09:18:27 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FLOWDYNAMICS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Seavey, 2. Gardner, 3. L.Williams, 4. Roa, 5. Windom, 6. Mitchell, 7. Faria, 8. Cling, 9. Owens, 10. Muraoka. 2:55.27.
|
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
09:27:16 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
HUNTINGTON BEACH GLASS & MIRROR / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Bender, 2. C.Williams, 3. Tafoya, 4. Adams, 5. Gile, 6. A.Williams, 7. Sweeney, 8. Short, 9. Sexton. NT.
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
09:37:18 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
ALL COAST CONSTRUCTION / INDY METAL FINISHING / INDY RACE PARTS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Davis, 2. Cottle, 3. C.Johnson, 4. R.J.Johnson, 5. Gansen, 6. Mihocko, 7. Edwards, 8. Banales, 9. Taylor. NT
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
09:45:21 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SUPER SIX DASH: (6 laps) 1. C.J. Leary (#77M Michael), 2. Justin Grant (#4 TOPP), 3. Tanner Thorson (#19AZ Reinbold/Underwood), 4. Brady Bacon (#69 Dynamics), 5. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#9K KT), 6. Jake Swanson (#21AZ Team AZ). 1:42.68.
|
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
10:27:05 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BILLSJERKY.COM / ELLIOTT’S CUSTOM TRAILERS & CARTS SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Mitchell, 3. Short, 4. Gansen, 5. Mihocko, 6. Gile, 7. A.Williams, 8. Sweeney, 9. Faria, 10. Banales, 11. Edwards, 12. Sexton, 13. Owens, 14. Taylor, 15. Muraoka, 16. Cling. NT.
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
11:41:36 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
#9K Kevin Thomas Jr. wins the Oval Nationals finale over Grant, Leary, Thorson, and Bacon
|
|
|
November 06, 2021 at
11:46:56 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FEATURE: (40 laps) 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., 2. Justin Grant, 3. C.J Leary, 4. Tanner Thorson, 5. Brady Bacon, 6. Jake Swanson, 7. Shane Cottle, 8. Chris Windom, 9. Charles Davis Jr., 10. R.J. Johnson, 11. A.J. Bender, 12. Brody Roa, 13. Logan Seavey, 14. Cody Williams, 15. Max Adams, 16. Carson Short, 17. Chase Johnson, 18. Dennis Gile, 19. Verne Sweeney, 20. Chris Gansen, 21. Tye Mihocko, 22. Damion Gardner, 23. Logan Williams, 24. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 25. Matt Mitchell. NT.
---------------------------
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Grant, Lap 31 Thomas, Laps 32-36 Grant, Laps 37-40 Thomas.
IN MEMORY OF JIM & CHET GARDNER / KSE RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Chris Windom
SHAWN McDONALD MEMORIAL QUALIFYING AWARD: R.J. Johnson
SHAWN McDONALD MEMORIAL FEATURE AWARD: Jake Swanson
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Logan Seavey
|
|
|
|
November 07, 2021 at
12:19:07 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/08/2015
|
Posts:
|
12
|
|
|
SCRA got their asses kicked...wow..
|
|
|