http://www.texasoffroad.net/forum_php/download.php?Number=588020Point Chase Up to Round #11 ~ Click on Attachment Link Above
Official Results Rnd # 11 Feb 14, 2009
6th Annual AMP Outlaw Winter Nationals
Indoor Short Track Race Series
OK Corral Indoor Arena - Harrah, Oklahoma
Motorcycle Division
OPEN PRO QUADS JACKPOT 50/50 DFC
1. Daniel McQuire (Yam)
OPEN PRO SINGLES
1. Bret Sowders (Hon); 2. Darrel Hill (Yam)
MAD DOGS
1. Nick Daniels (Hon); 2. Bob Munday (Hon); 3.Jerry Buie (Yam)
12” XTREME LIGHTS
1. Bret Sowders; 2. Jeff Muehlhausen
PRO 600 VINTAGE
1. Darrel Hill (Yam); 2. Kevin Ellingsworth (Hon); 3. Fred Mears (Yam)
FORMULA 45
1. Jay Lawson (Yam); 2. Ernie Shade (Yam); 3. Kenny Twyman (Yam); 4. Mike Muehlhausen (Yam)
OPEN AMATEUR M/C
1. Payton Simpson (Hon) 2. Dylan Simpson (Hon); 3. Terry Williams (Hon); 4. Ernie Shade (Yam); 5. Jeff Muehlhausen; 6. Jerry Buie (Yam)
125/250 AMATEUR M/C
1. Payton Simpson (Hon); 2. Jeff Muehlhausen; 3. Ricky Billings; 4. Trey Munday
85cc AMATEUR M/C
1. Wesley Collins (Kaw); 2. Trey Munday (Hon)
65cc AMATEUR M/C
1. Wesley Collins; 2. Bodi Roberts
PEE WEE ADVANCED M/C
1. Bodi Roberts; 2. Dallas Daniels; 3. Michael Morton
PEE WEE BB-BEGINNER M/C
1. Casey Collins; 2. Wade Goodall
QUADS
PEE WEE BB-BEGINNER M/C
1. Casey Collins; 2. Wade Goodall
PEE WEE QUAD BB
1. Tre’than’ Lee
PEE WEE QUAD B
1. Braydon O’Hagan; 2. Tre’Than Lee
PEE WEE QUAD A
1. Dakota Powell; 2. Braydon O’Hagan
85CC A QUAD ST
1. Bailey Hughes; 2. Kyle Roberts; 3 Jaiden Hughes; 4. Logan Yelton (Pol); 5. Cole Hocker
95cc MOD QUAD
1. Kyle Roberts; 2. Bailey Hughes; 2. Cody Yelton; 3. Jaiden Hughes; 4. Cole Hocker
300cc Blaster Quads
1. Tristan McElyea; 2. Nathan Wells; 3. Evan Edgender; 4. Cody Yelton; 4. Mike Bland; 5.Landon Rogers
250cc Quad Amateur
1. Sean O'Hagan; 2. Steven Payne; 3. Westen Rogers; 4. A.J. Wilson; 5. Travis Baker; 6. Donnie Foster 7. Chris Cote; 8. Jerry Buie; 9. Nathan Wells; 10. Jeremy Eitel; 11. Bryce Downing
Open Quad Amateur
1. Chris Cote; 2. Sean O’Hagan; 3. Donnie Foster; 4. Steven Payne; 5. A.J. Wilson; 6. Travis Baker; 7. Jerry Buie; 8. Bryce Downing; 9. Bryce Downing 10. Jeremy Eitel
Open Pro Quad
1. Daniel McGuire; 2. Jason Sperry; 3. Matt Kupczunski; 4. Marcie Long
KARTS
KARTS BEGINNERS 5-7
1. Ryan Neighbors; 2. James Friend
KARTS JR 1 8-11 YEAR OLDS
1. Danny Portwood Jr. 2. Kody Hill
RUN WHAT YA BRUNG Trophy
1. Kody Hill; 2. Tim Williams; 3. James Friend
Jr SPRINT NON-WING
1. Grady Chandler; 2. Justin Jarvis
MOWERS
MOWERS OHV SINGLES
1. Jerry Heffley
MOWERS MODIFIED FLAT HEAD SINGLES
1. Chris Deaver; 2. Derrick Deaver
MOWERS RWYB
1. Danny Portwood
MOWERS SS
1. Stephen Hall; 2. Dalton Burley; 3. Mark Hall; 4. Jessica Shatto; 4. Danny Portwood; 5. Jack Shatts; 6. Tony Scarborough