This message was edited on
December 31, 2022 at
07:28:52 PM by EZ2BME
2023 37th Annual Chilli Bowl Driver Rosters By Each State
(((( 333 DRIVERS FROM 35 STATES 4 COUNTRIES )))) + ((( 16 TBA )))
PAST WINNERS OF THIS RACE ENTERED THIS WEEK
1 Sammy Swindell 5 Time Winner 2009, 1998, 1996, 1992, 1989
2 Rico Abreu St Helena, Cal 2 Time Winner 2016, 2015
3 Tanner Thorson Broken rrow, Ok 1 Time Winner 2022
4 Damion Gardner Concord, California 1 Time Winner 2008
5 Tim McCreadie Watertown, New York 1 Time Winner 2006
73 ROOKIE DRIVERS ENTERED IN 2023
NOTABLE ROOKIES ENTERED
1 03 Ayton Gennetten / Versailles, MO
2 18K Billy Rayburn / Phoenix, Az (y)
3 1a Jacob Allen / Hanover Pa (Y)
4 Z8R Max McLaughlin / Mooresville, NC (Y)
5 81 Tanner Holmes / Jacksonville, Ore
6 50T Keoni Texiera / Honolulu, Hawaii
NOTEABLE DRIVERS NOT HERE IN 2023
1 Kyle Larson 6th in 2022
2 Christopher Bell 2nd in 2022
3 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 9th in 2022
4 Tyler Coutney 11th in 2022
5 Colby Copeland 21st in 2022
6 David Gravel
7 Donny Schatz
8 Brad Sweet
--------------------------------------------------
11 FEMALE DRIVERS
---
1/ 7D Michelle Decker / Guthrie, Ok (y) �
2/ 17H Harli White / Lindsay, Ok (y) �
3/ 25K Taylor Reimer / Tulsa, Ok �
4/ 71 Kaylee Bryson / Muskogee, Ok (y) �
5/ 8R Randi Pankratz / Bradley, Cal (y)
6/ 71E Maria Ede / Fresno, Cal �
7/ 84 Jade Avedisian / Clovis, Cal ROOKIE FEMALE
8/ 4K Kayla Roell / Dillsboro, Ind �
9/ 22J Taylor Kuehl / Cave Creek, Az �
10/ 08K Karsyn Elledge / Mooresville, NC (y) �
11/ 4 Taylor Ferns / Shelby Township, Mich �
--------------------------------------------------
---
2B Tanner Berryhill / Bixby, Ok (Y) 1 OKLAHOMA = 53
2D Matt Sherrell / Owasso, Ok
2E Whit Gastineau / Moore, Ok
5B Bobby Brewer / Skiatook, Ok
7D Michelle Decker / Guthrie, Ok (y) FEMALE �
7K Kolton Garris / Owasso, Ok
7MF Chance Morton / Coweta, Ok
7W Brendon Wiseley / Sand Springs, Ok
08 Cannon McIntosh / Bixby, Ok (y)
8 Alex Sewell / Broken Arrow, Ok
8M Kade Morton / Coweta, Ok
10M Kurt Morgan / Muskogee, Ok
10T Brandon Thomas / Owasso, Ok
11G Avery Goodman / Broken Arrow, Ok
15F Kinzer Edwards / South Coffeyville, Ok
17H Harli White / Lindsay, Ok (y) FEMALE �
17K Garth Kasiner / Bokoshe, Ok
19A Daison Pursley / Locust Grove, Ok (y)
20G Noah Gass / Mounds, Ok (y)
20H Noah Harris / Broken Arrow, Ok
21 Daryn Pittman / Owasso, Ok (y)
21E Emilio Hoover / Broken Arrow, Ok
21H Brady Bacon / Broken Arrow, Ok (y) 24TH IN 2022
22 Sean McClelland / Tulsa, Ok
22X Steven Shebester / Mustang, Ok
25K Taylor Reimer / Tulsa, Ok FEMALE �
28 Ace McCarthy / Tahlequah, Ok
29S Hank Davis / Sand Springs, Ok
32T Trey Marcham / Newcastle, Ok (y)
36K Kris Carroll / Claremore, Ok ROOKIE
42 Patrick Prescott / Midwest City, Ok ROOKIE
45X Roger Crockett / Broken Arrow, Ok (y)
47K Kevin Brewer / Owasso, Ok
47x Jason McDougal / Broken Arrow, Ok (y)
51 Curtis Jones / Tulsa, Ok
52 Blake Hahn / Sapulpa, Ok (y) 12TH IN 2022
59 Richard Harvey / Moore, Ok ROOKIE
66 Harry Elzo / Coweta, Ok ROOKIE
67 Ryan Timms / Oklahoma City, Ok (y)
68C Ryder Laplante / Calera, Ok ROOKIE
70 Cade Cowles / Bixby, Ok
71 Kaylee Bryson / Muskogee, Ok (y) FEMALE � 18TH IN 2022
73B Tyler Edwards / Salina, Ok
77x Wayne Johnson / Oklahoma City, Ok (y)
80D Taylor Peterson / Tulsa, Ok
87F Johnny Kent / Kiefer, Ok
88 Tanner Thorson / Broken Arrow, Ok (y) 1ST IN 2022
88J Jonathan Beason / Broken Arrow, Ok (y) 20TH IN 2022
91K Kevin Bayer / Bixby, Ok
91X Danny Wood / Norman, Ok (y)
95 Chris Andrews /Tulsa, Ok (y)
96 Cody Brewer / Choctaw, Ok
98P Ryan Padgett / Anadarko, Ok
---
00B Braden Chiaramonte / El Cajon, Cal ROOKIE2 CALIFORNIA = 46
00G Braeden Enos / Red Bluff, Cal ROOKIE
01c Carson Sousa / Red Bluff, Cal
2j Justin Grant / Ione, Cal (y) 16TH IN 2022
2x Landon Brooks / Rio Oso, Cal ROOKIE
4C Cody Jessop / Madera, Cal
4m Brody Fuson / Bakersfield, Cal
4P Kody Swanson / Kingsburg, Cal (y)
5K Ben Worth / Coalinga, Cal
5V A J Bender / San Diego, Cal
6A Kalib Henry / Sacramento, Cal (y)
07w Corey Day / Clovis, Cal (y) 17TH IN 2022
7T T J Smith / Fresno, Cal
7x Thomas Meseraull / San Jose, Cal (y) 10TH IN 2022
8R Randi Pankratz / Bradley, Cal (y)
8W Troy Rutherford / Ojai, Cal (y)
11H Jori Hughes / Redondo Beach, Cal
14E Tom Dunkel / Menifee, Cal ROOKIE
14M Michael Faccinto / Hanford, Cal (y)
14R Brody Petrie / Upper Lake, Cal ROOKIE
14T Dylan Bloomfield / Oakley, Cal
14X K J Snow / Kingsburg, Cal
17 Travis Berryhill / American Canyon, Cal (y)
17W Shane Golobic / Fremont, Cal (y) 13TH IN 2022
24 Rico Abreu / St Helena, Cal (y) 3RD IN 2022
25M Jake Andreotti / Castro Valley, Cal
28Q Sean Quinn / Clovis, Cal
39 Logan Seavey / Sutter, Cal (y)
55A Jake Swanson / Anaheim, Cal (y)
55C Angelo Cornet / Willows, Cal ROOKIE
57 Daniel Whitley / Ferndale, Cal ROOKIE
57H Steve Hix / Ventua, Cal ROOKIE
67K Cade Lewis / Bakersfield, Cal ROOKIE
68 Ronnie Gardner / Corona, Cal (y)
68W Matt Mitchell / Yorba Linda, Cal
71E Maria Ede / Fresno, Cal FEMALE �
71G Damion Gardner / Concord, Cal (y)
71K Dominic Gorden / Clovis, Cal ROOKIE
71W Michael Buddy Kofoid / Penngrove, Cal (y) 4TH IN 2022
73T Tony Gomes / Modesto, Cal / ROOKIE
84 Jade Avedisian / Clovis, Cal ROOKIE FEMALE
86 Chase Johnson / Penngrove, Cal (y) 23RD IN 2022
87W Ryan Bernal / Hollister, Cal (y)
89X Mitchel Moles / Raisin City, Cal (y)
98 Tanner Carrick / Lincoln, Cal (y) 5TH IN 2022
99K Robert Carson / Concord, Cal
--
B1 Aaron Sanders / Celestine, Ind ROOKIE 3 INDIANA = 34
1G Justin Peck / Monrovia, Ind (y)
1s Spencer Bayston / Lebanon, Ind (y)
3G Kyle Cummins / Princeton, Ind (y)
4K Kayla Roell / Dillsboro, Ind FEMALE �
5 Chase Briscoe / Mitchell, Ind (y)
5J Josh Hodge / Brownsburg, Ind
5LK Jordan Kinser / Bedford, Ind
06 Rylan Gray /Greenfield, Ind
6 Bill Rose / Plainfield, Ind (y)
6D Issac Chapple / Willow Branch, Ind (y)
7 Frankie Guerrini / Brownsburg, Ind
7B Cody Beard / Saint Anthony, Ind ROOKIE
7G Gavin Miller / Monrovia, Ind ROOKIE
7P A J Hopkins / Brownsburg, Ind (y)
7S Parker Price Miller / Kokomo, Ind (y)
9P Kevin Cook / Winchester, Ind ROOKIE
12 Corbin Gurley / Hebron, Ind
17L Cody Tramell / Bloomington, Ind ROOKIE
17M Jeremy Schnepper / Evansville, Ind ROOKIE
17x Jadon Rogers / Worthington, Ind
19T Emerson Axsom / Franklin, Ind (y)
21D Justin Dickerson / Pittsboro, In
26R Zeb Wise / Angola, Ind (y) 15TH IN 2022
37 Ashton Thompson / Salem, Ind ROOKIE
40 Max Adams / Marion, Ind
46 Adam Andretti / Brownsburg, Ind ROOKIE
51R Ricky Thorton Jr / Martinsville, Ind (y)
55V C J Leary / Greenfield, Ind (y) 7TH IN 2022
57A Shane Cottle / Kokomo, Ind (y)
58 Dillon Welch / Carmel, Ind (y) 22ND IN 2022
69P Joey Paxson / Connersville, Ind ROOKIE
81G Greyson Springer / Lafayette, Ind ROOKIE
98C Chad Boespflug / Lebanon, Ind
---
0 Johnny Murdoch / Kaufman, Tex 4 TEXAS = 31
00 Anton Hernandez / Arlington, Tex
M1 Colby Stubblefield / Seagoville, Tex
P1 Paul White / Waco, Tex (y)
1M Mason Smith / Wichita Falls, Tex
1z Justin Zimmerman / Athens, Tex
2ND Jeb Sessums / Burleson, Tex
7E Jarrad Warhurst / Joshua, Tex
7R Casey Burkham / Combine, Tex ROOKIE
7U Kyle Jones / Kennedale, Tex
7Z Ryan Powers / Fort Worth, Tex ROOKIE
15G Dennie Gieber / Frankston, Tex
15H Sam Hafertepe Jr / Sunnyvale, Tex (y)
15w Danny Burke / Crosby, Tex
18L Logan Scherb / Decatur, Tex
18N Weston Gorham / Colleyville, Tex
19U Pierce Urbanosky / Norrth Richland Hills, Tex
19X Dylan Archer / Keller, Tex ROOKIE
21B Trey Burke / Alvin, Tex
21X Justin Bates / Bartonville, Tex ROOKIE
22S Lucas Scherb / Decatur, Tex
36 Kevin Reed / Laredo, Tex
68s Corby Scherb / Decatur, Tex
72X Caden McCreary / Terrell, Tex ROOKIE
78m Merle Scherb / Runaway Bay, Tex
80 Josh Hawkins / Whitehouse, Tex
80H Joshua Hanna / Tyler, Tex ROOKIE
97 Brenham Crouch / Lubbock, Tex
116 Claud Estes III / Godley, Tex (y)
118 Scott Evans / Rhome, Tex
251 Johnny Brown Jr / Mauriceville, Tex
---
00H John Heitzman / San Jose, ILL ROOKIE 5 ILLINOIS = 23
1K Brayton Lynch / Springfield, ILL
3n Jake Neuman / New Berlin, ILL (Y)
7M Shane Cockrum / Benton, ILL (Y)
10C Dalton Camfield / Decatur, ILL
15M Shane Morgan / Creve Coeur, ILL ROOKIE
16C David Camfield Jr / Decatur, ILL (Y)
17C Devin Camfield / Decatur, ILL
21S Karter Sarff /Mason City, ILL
23 Patrick Ryan / Springfield, ILL ROOKIE
35 Tyler Robbins / Collinsville, ILL
40M Chase McDermand / Springfield, ILL
40U Jace Sparks / Crystal Lake, ILL ROOKIE
42K Kevin Battefeld / Lewistown, ILL
47 Zach Daum / Pocahantas, ILL (Y)
56 Mitchell Davis / Auburn, ILL
57C Adam Taylor / Channahon, ILL ROOKIE
57R Daniel Robinson / Benton, ILL (Y)
75 Mario Clouser / Chatham, ILL (Y)
81C Cole Cottle / Kansas, ILL (Y)
86C David Camfield Sr / Decatur, ILL (Y)
89 Chris Windom / Canton, ILL (Y) 14TH IN 2022
127 James Picardi / Mapleton, ILL ROOKIE
---
03 Ayton Gennetten / Versailles, MO ROOKIE (Y) 6 MISSOURI = 23
4A Kyle Steffens / St. Charles, MO
5F Danny Frye III / St Peters, MO
5H Casey Hicks / Platt City, MO
7JR J D Black / Grain Valley, MO
9 Xavier Doney Odessa, MO
11A Andrew Felker / Carl Junction, MO (Y)
11B Clinton Boyles / Greenwood, MO
15K Gage Rucker / Truxton, MO
16W Garet Williamson / Columbia, MO
19K Riley Kreisel / Warsaw, MO
21K Kameron Key / Warrensburg, MO
28K Kory Schudy / Battlefield, MO
41W Brad Wyatt / Kearney, MO
44X Wesley Smith / Nixa, MO
50 Daniel Adler / St. Louis, MO (Y)
51B Joe B Miller / Millersville, MO (Y)
51X Joe Walker / Harrisonville, MO
53R Sean Robbins / Collinsville, ILL
73H Hunter Schuerenberg / Sikeston, MO (Y)
77W Joe Worth / St. Louis, MO
93 Kyle Bellm / Nixa, MO
98B Joe Boyles / Greenwood, MO (Y)
---
02 Matt Rossi / Peoria, Az (y) 7 ARIZONA =14
3v Jim Vanzant / Presscott, Az ROOKIE
4G Drake Edwards / Surprise, Az ROOKIE
18K Billy Rayburn / Phoenix, Az (y) ROOKIE
19N Nathan Byrd / Goodyear, Az ROOKIE
19Z Hayden Reinbold / Chandler, Az
22J Taylor Kuehl / Cave Creek, Az FEMALE �
32W Casey Shuman / Rattlesnake Bend, Az (y)
44 Colton Hardy / Phoenix, AZ
45S Shon Deskins / Waddell, Az (y)
51C Logan Calderwood / Goodyear, Az
51J J R J Johnson / Laveen, Az (y)
55X Alex Bowman / Tucson, Az (y)
85 Jerry Coons Jr / Tucson, Az (y)
---
01 Bryan Wiedeman / Colby, Kan 8 KANSAS = 14
2c J R Ewing / Phillipsburg, Kan
2W Tony Bruce Jr / Liberal, Kan (y)
3B Zach Blurton / Quinter, Kan
4F Chad Frewaldt / Kansas City , Kan
11C Mike Woodruff / Salanta, Kan
15D Andrew Deal / Caney, Kan (y)
33B Mike Bitner / Frontenec, Kan ROOKIE
33J Laike Ihm / Phillipsburg, Kan ROOKIE
45K Kyler Johnson / Quinter, Kan
84J Jesse Shapel / Wichita, Kan
84S Shaun Shapel / Witchita, Kan
87 Jace Park / Overland Park, Kan ROOKIE
91 Jeff Stasa / Kingman, Kan
---
1a Jacob Allen / Hanover Pa ROOKIE (Y) 9 PENNSYLVANIA = 10
17D Wyatt Rotz / Spring Run, Pa ROOKIE
19 Brian Carber / Pipersville, Pa (y)
19B Alex Bright / Collegeville, Pa (y)
21A Austin Langenstein / Scranton, Pa
25B Steve Buckwalter / Royersford, Pa (y)
29 Tim Buckwalter / Douglassville, Pa (y) 19TH IN 2022
45H Briggs Danner / Allentown, Pa (y)
76 Michael Smith / Landisville, Pa ROOKIE
76x Tom Savage / Red Lion, Pa ROOKIE
---
8G Trey Gropp / Lincoln, Neb 10 NEBRASKA = 9
8K Jake Neal / Omaha, Neb
9B Brian Schwabauer / Hastings Neb ROOKIE
20 Tad Holliman / Murray, Neb
22P Marcus Kennedy / Lincoln, Neb ROOKIE
22D Don Droud Jr / Lincoln, Neb (y)
35L Cody Ledger / Omaha, Neb
68B Jason Martin / Lincoln, Neb (y)
77J John Klabonde / Fort Calhoun, Neb
---
2j J J Yeley / Charlotte, NC (Y) 11 NORTH CAROLINA = 9
5G Gavin Boschele / Mooresville, NC
Z8R Max McLaughlin / Mooresville, NC (Y) ROOKIE
08K Karsyn Elledge / Mooresville, NC (y) FEMALE �
17B Austin Barnhill / Wilmington, NC
19M Ethan Mitchell / Mooresville, NC
28M Gary Leadbetter / Morganton, NC
55D Nick Drake / Mooresville, NC
71M Brent Crews / Denver, NC
---
0H Cap Henry / Bellevue, Ohio (y) 12 OHIO = 7
23K Kyle Simon / Covington, Ohio
25 Jacob Denney / Galloway, Ohio
36C Ian Creager / Covington, Ohio ROOKIE
54 Matt Westfall / Pleasant Hill, Ohio (y)
74 Drew Rader / Findlay, Ohio
87C Austin Garrett / Wapakoneta, Ohio
---
1w Bryon Walters / Spead Eagle, Wisc 13 WISCONSIN = 7
3W Brandon Waelti / Sun Prairie, Wisc (y)
7C Josh Bilicki / Menominnie Falls, Wisc ROOKIE
11N Nick Baran / Wausau, Wisc ROOKIE
31 David Budres / Janesville, Wisc
51Z Zach Boden / Cambridge, Wisc
55K Todd Kluever / Sun Prairie, Wisc
---
1i Ashton Torgerson / Medford, Ore ROOKIE 14 OREGON = 5
7TX Anthony Pope / Roseburg, Ore
12H Jared Hood / Grants Pass, Ore ROOKIE
12X Steven Snawder / Roseburg, Ore
81 Tanner Holmes / Jacksonville, Ore ROOKIE (Y)
---
3P Darin Naida / Adrian, Mich ROOKIE 15 MICHIGAN = 4
4 Taylor Ferns / Shelby Township, Mich FEMALE �
6K Jesse Denome / Escanaba, Mich
23S Steve Irwin / Fenton, Mich (y)
---
8AJ A J Johnson / Oskaloosa, Iowa 16 Iowa = 4
14J Jody Rosenboom / Rock Rapids, Iowa (y)
71.5 Robert Bell / Colfax, Iowa (y)
75X Alex Vande Voort / Knoxville, Iowa
---
10X Trevor Serbus / Olivia, Minn ROOKIE 17 Minnesota = 4
15C Carter Chevalier / Andover, Minn
19J Jack Burger / Lake Elmo, Minn ROOKIE
72W Tye Wilke / Detroit Lakes, Minn
---
1 Sammy Swindell / Germantown, Tenn (y) 18 Tennessee = 3
41X Howard Moore / Memphis, Tenn
60 Landon Britt / Memphis, Tenn ROOKIE
---
14 Cody Hays / Wynne, AR 19 Arkansas = 3
71L Charlie Louden / Camden, Ark ROOKIE
82 Landon Crawley / Benton, Ark
---
27B Jake Bubak / Arvado, Col (y) 20 Colorado = 3
71T Keith Rauch / Denver, Col
34C Cameron Willhite / Peyton, Col
---
7J Shawn Jackson / Bear, Del 21 Delaware = 3
22B Troy Betts / Newark, Del (y)
23P Preston Lattomus / Lewes, De ROOKIE
---
2Y Dave Axton / Port Byron, NY (y) 22 New York = 3
25V Billy VanInwegen Jr / Port Jevis, New York (y)
39T Tim McCreadie / Watertown, NY (Y)
--
4B Chelby Hinton / Dubberly, LA ROOKIE 23 Louisiana = 2
44C Blake Carrier / Amite, LA
---
8B Colby Deming / Hobbs, NM 24 New Mexico = 2
8L Colin Deming / Hobbs, NM
---
26 Chance Crum / Snohomish, Wash 25 Washington = 2
32 Gary Taylor / Snoomish, Wash (y)
---
14U Cole Schroeder / Bozemam, Montana ROOKIE 26 Montana = 2
45J Jerry Brey / Billings Montana ROOKIE
---
16 Santino Ferrucci / Woodbury, Conn 27 Connecticut = 2
139 Todd Bertrand / Danielson, Conn ROOKIE
---
2MD Conner Morrell / Bradenton, FL 28 Florida = 2
27J Frank Beck III / Parrish, FL ROOKIE
---
4R Ryan Bickett / Ramona, SD (Y) 29 South Dakota = 2
11X Donovan Peterson / Brookings, SD
---
---
51 Kevin Thomas Jr / Cullman, AL (Y) 8TH IN 2022 30 Alabama = 1
---
23T Tristan Lee / Biloxi, MS ROOKIE 31 Mississippi = 1
---
71H Austin Ervine / Henderon, Nev ROOKIE 32 Nevada = 1
---
40S Steven Snyder Jr / Rising Sun, MD 33 Maryland = 1
---
67X Kyle Spence / Bridgeton, NJ ROOKIE 34 New Jersey = 1
---
50T Keoni Texiera / Honolulu, Hawaii ROOKIE 35 Hawaii = 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0G Glenn Styres / Ohsweken, Ont (y) ONTARIO CANADA = 3
11K Dale Curran / Bowmanville, Ont ROOKIE
47W Dylan Westbrook / Scotland, Ont (y)
---
4X Michael Pickens / Auckland, NZ (y) NEW ZEALAND = 1
97K Tom Harris / Banbury, OXF U KINGDOM (Y) ENGLAND = 1
22G John Murdie / UNKNOWN ?? ROOKIE AUSTRALIA = 1
---
---
---
16 Cars Divers still to Be Determined ?
1/ 1D TBA RMS
2/ 2H TBA Jeff Taylor
3/ 6C TBA David Camfield
4/ 7A TBA RMS
5/ 7F TBA Kelly Fode
6/ 7L TBA Warhurst
7/ 12M TBA Marc Dailey
8/ 21M TBA Cory Cruseman
9/ 37T TBA A JFelker
10/ 37X TBA A J Felker
11/ 57W TBA Matt Wood
12/ 80A TBA Hawkins
13/ 80s TBA Hawkins
14/ 83T TBA Ed Lee
15/ 93c TBA David Camfield
16/ 129 TBA Matt Seymour
ALL TIME CHILLI BOWL WINNERS 1987 - 2022 36 YEARS
---
2023
2022 Tanner Thorson / Andy Reinbold / Underwood AGE 25
2021 Kyle Larson / Kyle Larson AGE 28
2020 Kyle Larson / Kyle Larson AGE 27
---
2019 Christopher Bell / Keith Kunz AGE 25
2018 Christopher Bell / Keith Kunz AGE 24
2017 Christopher Bell / Keith Kunz AGE 23
2016 Rico Abreu / Keith Kunz AGE 24
2015 Rico Abreu / Keith Kunz AGE 23
2014 Bryan Clauson / Joe Dooling /Rusty Kunz AGE 25
2013 Kevin Swindell / Sammy Swindell AGE 24
2012 Kevin Swindell / Sammy Swindell AGE 23
2011 Kevin Swindell / Sammy Swindell AGE 22
2010 Kevin Swindell / Sammy Swindell AGE 21
---
2009 Sammy Swindell / Sammy Swindell AGE 54
2008 Damion Gardner / Jason Leffler AGE 31
2007 Tony Stewart / Tony Stewart AGE 36
2006 Tim McCreadie / Steve Smith AGE 32
2005 Tracy Hines / Wilke-Pak AGE 33
2004 Cory Cruseman / Andy Bondio AGE 34
2003 Dan Boorse / Dan Boorse AGE 43
2002 Tony Stewart / Keith Kunz AGE 31
2001 Jay Drake / Keith Kunz AGE 32
2000 Cory Kruseman / Andy Bondio AGE 30
---
1999 Dan Boorse / Dan Boorse AGE 39
1998 Sammy Swindell / Pete Willoughby AGE 43
1997 Billy Boat / John Lawson AGE 31
1996 Sammy Swindell / Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie AGE 41
1995 Donnie Beechler / George Zarounian AGE 34
1994 Andy Hillenburg / Keith Kunz / Rusty Kunz AGE 29
1993 Dave Blaney / Ralph Potter AGE 31
1992 Sammy Swindell / Dave Ellis AGE 37
1991 Lealand McSpadden / Andy Bondio AGE 45
1990 John Heydenreich / Tony Finley AGE 34
---
1989 Sammy Swindell / Jack Runyon AGE 34
1988 Scott Hatton / Jerry Hatton AGE ??
1987 Rich Vogler / Bob Lowe AGE 37
---
---
---
ALL TIME CHILLI BOWL WINNERS 22 Different Driver in 36 Races
---
1 S Swindell 5 WINS 2009 1998 1996 1992 1989 Wed Oct 26/55 67
2 Kevin Swindell 4 WINS 2013 2012 2011 2010 Tue Feb 21 1989 33
3 Christopher Bell 3 WINS 2019 2018 2017 Fri Dec 16 1994 28
4 Kyle Larson 2 WINS 2021 2020 Fri July 31 1992 30
5 Rico Abreu 2 WINS 2016 2015 Thur Jan 30 1992 30
6 Tony Stewart 2 WINS 2007 2002 Thur May 20 1971 51
7 Cory Kruseman 2 WINS 2004 2000 Sun Sept 20 1970 52
8 Dan Boorse 2 Wins 2003 1999 Fri July 22 1960 62
9 Tanner Thorson 1 WIN 2022 Tue May 7 1996 26
10 Bryan Clauson 1 WIN 2014 Sun Aug 7/16 27 Thu June 15/89 33
11 Damion Gardner 1 WIN 2008 Wed Mar 23 1977 45
12 Tim McCreadie 1 WIN 2006 Fri April 12 1974 48
13 Tracy Hines 1 WIN 2005 Mon May 1 1972 50
14 Jay Drake 1 WIN 2001 Sat July 5 1969 53
15 Billy Boat 1 WIN 1997 Wed Feb 2 1966 56
16 Donnie Beechler 1 WIN 1995 Thu May 18 1961 61
17 Andy Hillenburg 1 WIN 1994 Tue Dec 14 1965 57
18 Dave Blaney 1 WIN 1993 Wed Oct 24 1962 60
19 Lealand McSpadden 1 WIN 1991 Tue July 16 1946 76
20 John Heydenreich 1 WIN 1990 Sun July 15 1956 66
21 Scott Hatton 1 WIN 1988 ???????????????????
22 Rich Vogler 1 WIN 1987 Sat July 21/90 (39) Wed July 26 1950 72
ALL TIME CHILLI BOWL CAR OWNER WINNERS 21 Different in 36 Races
---
1/ Keith Kunz 8 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Wins
2/ Sammy Swindell 5 Chilli Bowl Owner Wins
3/ Andy Bondio 3 Chilli Bowl Car Ownr Wins
4/ Kyle Larson 2 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Wins
5/ Dan Boorse 2 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Wins
6/ Andy Reinbold / Underwood 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
7/ Joe Dooling 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
8/ Jason Leffler 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
9/ Tony Stewart 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
10/ Steve Smith 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
11 Wilke-Pak 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
12 Pete Willoughby 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
13 John Lawson 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
14 Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
15 George Zarounian 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
16 Ralph Potter 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
17 Dave Ellis 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
18 Tony Finley 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
19 Jack Runyon 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
20 Jerry Hatton 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner Win
21 Bob Lowe 1 Chilli Bowl Car Owner WinVvV
|