|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 16 of 16 |
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
07:09:20 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
DRIVER ROSTER
P1 INSURANCE USAC NATIONAL & LIGHT UP THE WORLD USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGETS PRESENTED BY CBD LIVING WATER
BAKERSFIELD SPEEDWAY - BAKERSFIELD, CALIFORNIA - NOVEMBER 17, 2018
CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN ENTRANT/SPONSOR/CHASSIS/ENGINE
1P RICKY LEWIS/Oxnard, CA Kelly Nichols/BSC – Masters Design & Construction/Spike/Chevy
3C TANNER THORSON/Minden, NV Clyde Lamar/Tri-C Machine – FK Shocks/Spike/Stanton SR-11
4D ROBERT DALBY/Anaheim, CA Ken Dalby/R-D Spring & Stamping – Monster Seal/Spike/Esslinger
5 STERLING CLING/Tempe, AZ Petry Motorsports/Petry Excavating – Bolted Spine Designs/Spike/Speedway Toyota
7 DANIEL ANDERSON/Riverside, CA McQueen Racing/Simpson Race Products – Lucas Oil/Boss/Esslinger
7BC TYLER COURTNEY/Indianapolis, IN Clauson-Marshall Racing/Driven 2 Save Lives – Indiana Donor Network/Spike/Stanton SR-11
9D MICHAEL FACCINTO/Hanford, CA Dodenhoff Motorsports/Lightning Medical – Rocket Sports & Entertainment/Spike/Fontana
10W SHAUN JONES/San Jose, CA Chris Walker/Bay Muffler/Stealth/Esslinger
15 JASON McDOUGAL/Broken Arrow, OK Petry Motorsports/Petry Excavating – Bolted Spine Designs/Spike/Speedway Toyota
15X ASHLEY HAZELTON-HEREDIA/Chatsworth, CA Ron Hazelton/TRC Transmission – West Evans Motorsports/Beast/Stanton Mopar
17BC COLE BODINE/Rossville, IN Clauson-Marshall Racing - Matt Wood/NOS Energy Drink – Elk Grove Ford/Spike/Stanton SR-11
17G DUSTIN GOLOBIC/Fremont, CA Matt Wood/Elk Grove Ford – Spike Chassis/Spike/Esslinger
17W SHANE GOLOBIC/Fremont, CA Matt Wood/Elk Grove Ford – Spike Chassis/Spike/Esslinger
20 C.J. SARNA/Palm Desert, CA C.J. Sarna/Cactus Jack’s – Final Final Clothing/Spike/Van Dyne Chevy
24X DAVID PRICKETT/Fresno, CA Neverlift Motorsports/Masters Design & Construction – Crysalli Artesian Water/Spike/AMS Chevy
25 JERRY COONS JR./Tucson, AZ Petry Motorsports/Petry Excavating – Gray Auto/Spike/Speedway Toyota
25X DAMION GARDNER/Concord, CA Jerome Rodela/Trench Shoring – Ed Pink Racing Engines/Breka/Pink Toyota
27 TUCKER KLAASMEYER/Paola, KS Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian/WCI - Curb Records/ Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
28 ALEX SCHUTTE/Redding, CA Schutte & McElwee/Proficio– Ontario West/Spike/Speedway Toyota
31 KYLE BEILMAN/Mar Vista, CA Bill Beilman/Dave.com – Six8 Motorsports/Spike/Esslinger
35 HOLLEY HOLLAN/Broken Arrow, OK Petry Motorsports/Petry Excavating – Bolted Spine Designs/Spike/Speedway Toyota
39BC ZEB WISE/Angola, IN Clauson-Marshall Racing/Sundollar Restoration – Vision Collision/Spike/Stanton SR-11
57 MARIA COFER/Macdoel, CA Johnny Cofer/Tule Vista Ranches – Denmark Street Vineyards/Spike/Esslinger
67 LOGAN SEAVEY/Sutter, CA Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian /Mobil 1 – JBL Audio/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
67K HOLLY SHELTON/Sacramento, CA Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian /Mobil 1 – JBL Audio/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
67Z MICHAEL PICKENS/Auckland, NZ Willie Kahne/Phil Durst - FK Shocks/CS9/Mopar
68 C.J. LEARY/Greenfield, IN Six8 Motorsports/PAC Springs – Light Up The World Beverages/Stewart/Esslinger
68W JAKE SWANSON/Anaheim, CA Six8 Motorsports/PAC Springs – Light Up The World Beverages/Stewart/Esslinger
71 RYAN ROBINSON/Foresthill, CA Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian/Abreu Vineyards/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
71K TANNER CARRICK/Lincoln, CA Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian/CVC Concrete/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
71S CODY SWANSON/Norco, CA Marcie Campbell/Marcie Campbell Realtor – Rodela Fabrication/Spike/Stanton
71X JESSE COLWELL/Red Bluff, CA Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian/JBL Audio/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
72 SAM JOHNSON/St. Peters, MO Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian/Kokomo Joe’s/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
76E JUSTIN GRANT/Ione, CA FMR Racing/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions – Black Watch Farms/Beast/Toyota
76M BRADY BACON/Broken Arrow, OK FMR Racing/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions – Black Watch Farms/Beast/Toyota
84 CHAD BOAT/Phoenix, AZ Tucker-Boat Motorsports/PristineAuction.com – K & C Drywall/Spike/Speedway Toyota
97 SPENCER BAYSTON/Lebanon, IN Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian/Craftsman – Curb/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
97F JESSE FERNANDEZ/Parker, CO Jesse Fernandez/Moore Pools – Elder Auto/Triple X/McCabe Chevy
97K RICO ABREU/St. Helena, CA Keith Kunz Motorsports-Curb-Agajanian/Shadow Graphix/Bullet by Spike/Speedway Toyota
99 COLTON HEATH/Marysville, WA Carla & Gaylon Stewart/Wicked Cushion – Triple X Race Components/Triple X/Esslinger
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
07:13:18 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BAKERSFIELD QUALIFYING ORDER
Sterling Cling, 5, Petry-
Jerry Coons, Jr., 25, Petry-
Sam Johnson, 72, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Chad Boat, 84, Tucker/Boat-
Jason McDougal, 15, Petry-
Colton Heath, 99, Stewart-
Michael Pickens, 67Z, Kahne-
Maria Cofer, 57, Cofer-
Holley Hollan, 35, Petry-
Justin Grant, 76E, FMR-
Ashley Hazelton-Heredia, 15x, Hazelton-
Alex Schutte, 28, Schutte/McElwee-
Zeb Wise, 39BC, Clauson Marshall-
Jesse Colwell, 71X, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Spencer Bayston, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
David Prickett, 24X, Neverlift-
Ricky Lewis, 1P, Nichols-
Jesse Fernandez, 97F, Fernandez-
Daniel Anderson, 7, McQueen-
Rico Abreu, 97K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Michael Faccinto, 9D, Dodenhoff-
Ryan Robinson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Shane Golobic, 17W, Clauson Marshall/Wood-
Damion Gardner, 25X, Rodela-
Dustin Golobic, 17G, Wood-
Cody Swanson, 71S, Campbell-
Tanner Carrick, 71K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Tanner Thorson, 3C, Tri-C-
Tucker Klaasmeyer, 27, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Shaun Jones, 10W, Jones-
Brady Bacon, 76M, FMR-
Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson Marshall-
Logan Seavey, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Jake Swanson, 68W, Six8-
C.J. Sarna, 20, Sarna-
C.J. Leary, 68, Six8-
Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-
Holly Shelton, 67K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-
Cole Bodine, 17BC, Clauson Marshall-
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
08:19:35 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
PROSOURCE / WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Chad Boat, 84, Tucker/Boat-12.536; 2. Holly Shelton, 67K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.724; 3. Sam Johnson, 72, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.729; 4. Shane Golobic, 17W, Clauson/Marshall/Wood-12.756; 5. Damion Gardner, 25X, Rodela-12.782; 6. Zeb Wise, 39BC, Clauson Marshall-12.786; 7. Brady Bacon, 76M, FMR-12.807; 8. Tucker Klaasmeyer, 27, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.811; 9. Dustin Golobic, 17G, Wood-12.829; 10. Rico Abreu, 97K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.831; 11. Ryan Robinson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.850; 12. Logan Seavey, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.867; 13. Spencer Bayston, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.872; 14. Colton Heath, 99, Stewart-12.890; 15. Justin Grant, 76E, FMR-12.911; 16. Tanner Carrick, 71K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.931; 17. Michael Faccinto, 9D, Dodenhoff-12.935; 18. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall-12.942; 19. Alex Schutte, 28, Schutte/McElwee-13.000; 20. Cody Swanson, 71S, Campbell-13.039; 21. Holley Hollan, 35, Petry-13.048; 22. Sterling Cling, 5, Petry-13.049; 23. Jesse Colwell, 71X, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.056; 24. Michael Pickens, 67Z, Kahne-13.061; 25. Jason McDougal, 15, Petry-13.094; 26. Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-13.145; 27. Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-13.148; 28. Daniel Anderson, 7, McQueen-13.180; 29. C.J. Leary, 68, Six8-13.216; 30. Cole Bodine, 17BC, Clauson/Marshall-13.230; 31. Jerry Coons, Jr., 25, Petry-13.239; 32. C.J. Sarna, 20, Sarna-13.304; 33. Jake Swanson, 68W, Six8-13.307; 34. Maria Cofer, 57, Cofer-13.465; 35. Ashley Hazelton-Heredia, 15X, Hazelton-13.903; 36. Jesse Fernandez, 97F, Fernandez-14.309; 37. Shaun Jones, 10W, Jones-14.661; 38. David Prickett, 24X, Neverlift-NT: 39. Ricky Lewis, 1P, Nichols-NT; 40. Tanner Thorson, 3C, Lamar-NT.
|
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
08:38:14 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
HEAT RACE LINEUPS
SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS / EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
35 Holley Hollan – 9D Michael Faccinto
97 Spencer Bayston – 17G Dustin Golobic
25X Damion Gardner – 84 Chad Boat
15 Jason McDougal – 68 C.J. Leary
68W Jake Swanson – 10W Shaun Jones
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
5 Sterling Cling – 7BC Tyler Courtney
99 Colton Heath – 97K Rico Abreu
39BC Jeb Wise – 67K Holly Shelton
4D Robert Dalby – 17BC Cole Bodine
57 Maria Cofer – 24X David Prickett
CHALK STIX / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
71X Jesse Colwell – 28 Alex Schutte
76E Justin Grant – 71 Ryan Robinson
76M Brady Bacon – 72 Sam Johnson
31 Kyle Beilman – 25 Jerry Coons Jr.
15X Ashley Hazelton-Heredia – 1P Ricky Lewis
INDY RACE PARTS / BUTLERBUILT SEATS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
67Z Michael Pickens – 71S Cody Swanson
71K Tanner Carrick – 67 Logan Seavey
27 Tucker Klaasmeyer – 17W Shane Golobic
7 Daniel Anderson – 20 C.J. Sarna
97F Jesse Fernandez – 3C Tanner Thorson
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
08:58:54 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS / EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Faccinto, 2. D.Golobic, 3. Bayston, 4. Hollan, 5. Boat, 6. Gardner, 7. J.Swanson, 8. McDougal, 9. Leary, 10. Jones. NT
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
09:04:48 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Courtney, 2. Abreu, 3. Wise, 4. Cling, 5. Shelton, 6. Heath, 7. Dalby, 8. Bodine, 9. Cofer. NT
|
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
09:12:06 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
CHALK STIX / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Schutte, 2. Grant, 3. Bacon, 4. Coons, 5. Robinson, 6. Colwell, 7. Johnson, 8. Lewis, 9. Beilman, 10. Hazelton-Heredia. NT
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
09:18:06 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
INDY RACE PARTS / BUTLERBUILT SEATS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. C.Swanson, 2. Seavey, 3. Pickens, 4. S.Golobic, 5. Carrick, 6. Klaasmeyer, 7. Sarna, 8. Anderson, 9. Fernandez, 10. Thorson. NT
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
09:28:45 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
PYROTECT RACING CELLS C-MAIN LINEUP: (10 laps)
17BC Cole Bodine – 20 C.J. Sarna
68W Jake Swanson – 57 Maria Cofer
15X Ashley Hazelton-Heredia – 97F Jesse Fernandez
10W Shawn Jones – 1P Ricky Lewis
3C Tanner Thorson
|
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
09:46:39 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
PYROTECT RACING CELLS C-MAIN: (8 laps) 1. Bodine, 2. J.Swanson, 3. Cofer, 4. Sarna, 5. Fernandez, 6. Hazelton-Heredia, 7. Lewis, 8. Jones. NT
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
09:52:33 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
ROD END SUPPLY SEMI MAIN LINEUP: (12 laps)
84 Chad Boat – 67K Holly Shelton
72 Sam Johnson – 25X Damion Gardner
27 Tucker Klaasmeyer – 71 Ryan Robinson
99 Colton Heath – 71K Tanner Carrick
71X Jesse Colwell – 15 Jason McDougal
4D Robert Dalby – 31 Kyle Beilman
7 Daniel Anderson – 68 C.J. Leary
17BC Cole Bodine – 68W Jake Swanson
57 Maria Cofer – 20 C.J. Sarna
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
10:22:26 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
ROD END SUPPLY SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Boat, 2. Carrick, 3. Robinson, 4. Klaasmeyer, 5, McDougal, 6. Johnson, 7. Shelton, 8. Gardner, 9. Swanson, 10. Dalby, 11. Leary, 12. Bodine, 13. Cofer, 14. Colwell, 15. Sarna, 16. Beilman, 17. Heath, 18. Anderson. NT
|
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
10:36:33 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
67 Logan Seavey – 97K Rico Abreu
17G Dustin Golobic – 76M Brady Bacon
39BC Zeb Wise – 17W Shane Golobic
84 Chad Boat – 72 Sam Johnson
27 Tucker Klaasmeyer – 71 Ryan Robinson
97 Spencer Bayston – 76E Justin Grant
71K Tanner Carrick – 9D Michael Faccinto
7BC Tyler Courtney – 28 Alex Schutte
71S Cody Swanson – 35 Holley Hollan
5 Sterling Cling – 67Z Michael Pickens
15 Jason McDougal – 25 Jerry Coons Jr.
17BC Cole Bodine (p) – 4D Robert Dalby (p)
67K Holly Shelton (p) – 20 C.J. Sarna (p)
p=provisionals
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
11:02:41 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
RED. MAIN. LAP 1, 9D Faccinto flips. Multi car tangle. DRIVER OK
|
|
|
November 17, 2018 at
11:40:06 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
Logan Seavey wins Bakersfield’s November Classic with a last corner pass over Rico Abreu. They were followed by S.Golobic Bayston Boat Carrick Bacon
|
|
|
|
November 18, 2018 at
12:01:49 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
P1 INSURANCE USAC MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP & LIGHT UP THE WORLD USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET SERIES PRESENTED BY CBD LIVING WATER RACE RESULTS: November 17, 2018 – Bakersfield, California – Bakersfield Speedway – “2nd Annual November Classic”
PROSOURCE / WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Chad Boat, 84, Tucker/Boat-12.536; 2. Holly Shelton, 67K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.724; 3. Sam Johnson, 72, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.729; 4. Shane Golobic, 17W, Clauson/Marshall/Wood-12.756; 5. Damion Gardner, 25X, Rodela-12.782; 6. Zeb Wise, 39BC, Clauson Marshall-12.786; 7. Brady Bacon, 76M, FMR-12.807; 8. Tucker Klaasmeyer, 27, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.811; 9. Dustin Golobic, 17G, Wood-12.829; 10. Rico Abreu, 97K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.831; 11. Ryan Robinson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.850; 12. Logan Seavey, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.867; 13. Spencer Bayston, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.872; 14. Colton Heath, 99, Stewart-12.890; 15. Justin Grant, 76E, FMR-12.911; 16. Tanner Carrick, 71K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.931; 17. Michael Faccinto, 9D, Dodenhoff-12.935; 18. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall-12.942; 19. Alex Schutte, 28, Schutte/McElwee-13.000; 20. Cody Swanson, 71S, Campbell-13.039; 21. Holley Hollan, 35, Petry-13.048; 22. Sterling Cling, 5, Petry-13.049; 23. Jesse Colwell, 71X, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.056; 24. Michael Pickens, 67Z, Kahne-13.061; 25. Jason McDougal, 15, Petry-13.094; 26. Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-13.145; 27. Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-13.148; 28. Daniel Anderson, 7, McQueen-13.180; 29. C.J. Leary, 68, Six8-13.216; 30. Cole Bodine, 17BC, Clauson/Marshall-13.230; 31. Jerry Coons, Jr., 25, Petry-13.239; 32. C.J. Sarna, 20, Sarna-13.304; 33. Jake Swanson, 68W, Six8-13.307; 34. Maria Cofer, 57, Cofer-13.465; 35. Ashley Hazelton-Heredia, 15X, Hazelton-13.903; 36. Jesse Fernandez, 97F, Fernandez-14.309; 37. Shaun Jones, 10W, Jones-14.661; 38. David Prickett, 24X, Neverlift-NT; 39. Ricky Lewis, 1P, Nichols-NT; 40. Tanner Thorson, 3C, Lamar-NT.
SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS / EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Faccinto, 2. D.Golobic, 3. Bayston, 4. Hollan, 5. Boat, 6. Gardner, 7. J.Swanson, 8. McDougal, 9. Leary, 10. Jones. NT
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Courtney, 2. Abreu, 3. Wise, 4. Cling, 5. Shelton, 6. Heath, 7. Dalby, 8. Bodine, 9. Cofer. NT
CHALK STIX / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Schutte, 2. Grant, 3. Bacon, 4. Coons, 5. Robinson, 6. Colwell, 7. Johnson, 8. Lewis, 9. Beilman, 10. Hazelton-Heredia. NT
INDY RACE PARTS / BUTLERBUILT SEATS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. C.Swanson, 2. Seavey, 3. Pickens, 4. S.Golobic, 5. Carrick, 6. Klaasmeyer, 7. Sarna, 8. Anderson, 9. Fernandez, 10. Thorson. NT
PYROTECT RACING CELLS C-MAIN: (8 laps) 1. Bodine, 2. J.Swanson, 3. Cofer, 4. Sarna, 5. Fernandez, 6. Hazelton-Heredia, 7. Lewis, 8. Jones. NT
ROD END SUPPLY SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Boat, 2. Carrick, 3. Robinson, 4. Klaasmeyer, 5, McDougal, 6. Johnson, 7. Shelton, 8. Gardner, 9. Swanson, 10. Dalby, 11. Leary, 12. Bodine, 13. Cofer, 14. Colwell, 15. Sarna, 16. Beilman, 17. Heath, 18. Anderson. NT
FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Logan Seavey, 2. Rico Abreu, 3. Shane Golobic, 4. Spencer Bayston, 5. Chad Boat, 6. Tanner Carrick, 7. Brady Bacon, 8. Holly Shelton, 9. Jason McDougal, 10. Tucker Klaasmeyer, 11. Jerry Coons Jr., 12. Cole Bodine, 13. Cody Swanson, 14. Sam Johnson, 15. Dustin Golobic, 16. Robert Dalby, 17. Alex Schutte, 18. Holley Hollan, 19. C.J. Sarna, 20. Zeb Wise, 21. Ryan Robinson, 22. Tyler Courtney, 23. Sterling Cling, 24. Michael Faccinto, 25. Justin Grant, 26. Michael Pickens. NT
-----------------------
**Jones flipped during the C-Main. Beilman flipped during the semi. Faccinto flipped during the feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-29 Abreu, Lap 30 Seavey.
KSE RACING PRODUCTS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / RACING OPTICS HARD CHARGER: Jason McDougal (21st to 9th)
WILWOOD BRAKES 13th PLACE FINISHER: Cody Swanson
NEW USAC P1 INSURANCE MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS:
NEW LIGHT UP THE WORLD USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET PRESENTED BY CBD LIVING WATER POINTS:
NEXT P1 INSURANCE USAC MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP & LIGHT UP THE WORLD USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET PRESENTED BY CBD LIVING WATER RACE: November 22 – Ventura (CA) Raceway– “78th Running of the Turkey Night Grand Prix”
|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 16 of 16 |
|
|
|