|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 14 of 14 |
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
06:51:54 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET SERIES: May 13, 2017 - Ventura, California – Ventura Raceway
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Robby Josett, 2, Josett-11.969; 2. Jake Swanson, 68W, Six8-11.990; 3. Coutney Crone, 25, Rodela-11.998; 4. Michael Faccinto, 35F, MF-12.049; 5. Troy Rutherford, 73X, Ford-12.194; 6. Ronnie Gardner, 68, Six8-12.311; 7. Ryan Bernal, 73X, Ford-12.414; 8. Cory Elliott, 11E, Elliott-12.438; 9. Danny Sheridan, 11B, Brutton-12.527; 10. Randi Pankratz, 8, Pankratz-12.544; 11. Austen Figueroa, 49JR, Bach-12.554; 12. J.J. Ercse, 9E, Dodenhoff-12.570; 13. Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen-12.612; 14. Frankie Guerrini, 63, Guerrini-12.624; 15. Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-12.697; 16. Ron Hazelton, 15, Hazelton-12.809; 17. David Prickett, 22Q, Neverlift-12.842; 18. Nate Wait, 35W, MF-12.935; 19. C.J. Sarna, 20, Sarna-12.967; 20. Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-13.086; 21. Tyler Dolacki, 18, Dolacki-13.094; 22. Kyle Smith, 55, Smith-13.131; 23. Terry Nichols, 1P, Nichols-13.140; 24. Clayton Ruston, 7X, Ruston-13.597; 25. Jake Vermeer, 87JR, Vermeer-14.695; 26. Bryan Drollinger, 71, Drollinger-NT; 27. Brennan Rogers, 20X, Rogers-NT.
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
07:03:34 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
LINEUPS
EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
8 R.Pankratz – 73 R.Bernal
35F M.Faccinto – 2 R.Josett
7 S.McQueen – 15 R.Hazelton
20 C.J.Sarna – 55 K.Smith
87JR J.Vermeer
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
49JR A.Figueroa – 11E C.Elliott
73X T.Rutherford – 68W J.Swanson
63 F.Guerrini – 22Q D.Prickett
31 K.Beilman – 1P T.Nichols
20X B.Rogers
KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
9E J.J.Ercse – 11B D.Sheridan
68 R.Gardner – 25 C.Crone
4D R.Dalby – 35W N.Wait
18 T.Dolacki – 7X C.Ruston
71 B.Drollinger
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
08:20:29 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Josett, 2. Bernal, 3. Faccinto, 4. Pankratz, 5. McQueen, 6. Smith, 7. Hazelton, 8. Vermeer, 9. Sarna. NT
|
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
08:27:57 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Elliott, 2. Swanson, 3. Rutherford, 4. Guerrini, 5. Prickett, 6. Figueroa, 7. Nichols, 8. Beilman, 9. Rogers. NT
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
08:43:32 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Gardner, 2. Sheridan, 3. Crone, 4. Dolacki, 5. Dalby, 6. Ruston, 7. Drollinger, 8. Ercse, 9. Wait. NT
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
08:52:11 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED / PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI LINEUP:
49JR A.Figueroa – 9E J.J.Ercse
15 R.Hazelton – 35W N.Wait
20 C.J.Sarna – 31 K.Beilman
55 K.Smith – 1P T.Nichols
7X C.Ruston – 8JR J.Vermeer
20X B.Rogers – 71 B.Drollinger
|
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
09:19:27 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
RED. SEMI. LAP 7. 1P Nichols tips over in turn 2. Driver OK. Ercse leads Hazelton Figueroa Smith Rogers Ruston Vermeer Beliman Sarna
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
09:32:09 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED / PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Figueroa, 2. Rogers, 3. Ruston, 4. Vermeer, 5. Nichols, 6. Ercse, 7. Sarna, 8. Smith, 9. Hazelton, 10. Beilman, 11. Drollinger. NT
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
09:37:52 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FEATURE LINEUP (30 laps)
11B D.Sheridan – 68W J.Swanson
73X R.Bernal – 68 R.Gardner
11E C.Elliott – 2 R.Josett
35F M.Faccinto – 73 T.Rutherford
25 C.Crone – 8 R.Pankratz
63 F.Guerrini – 18 T.Dolacki
7 S.McQueen – 22Q D.Prickett
4D R.Dalby – 49JR A.Figueroa
20X B.Rogers – 7X C.Ruston
87JR J.Vermeer – 1P T.Nichols
9E J.J. Ercse – 20 C.J.Sarna
|
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
11:24:03 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
RED. MAIN. Lap 1. 9E Ercse flips in turn 3. Driver OK. Complete restart.
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
11:32:01 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
YELLOW. MAIN. Lap 1 Restart. 9E Ercse spins in turn 1. Driver OK. Swanson leads Sheridan Gardner Bernal Josett Elliott Faccinto Rutherford Crone
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
11:36:14 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
YELLOW. MAIN. Lap 8. 20X Rogers spins in turn 3. Swanson leads Gardner Sheridan Bernal Eliott Josett Faccinto Rutherford Crone
|
|
|
|
May 13, 2017 at
11:55:24 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
YELLOW. MAIN. Lap 26. 73 Rutherford stops in turn 2. Gardner leads Swanson Elliott Josett Sheridan Bernal Guerrini Crone
|
|
|
May 14, 2017 at
12:12:14 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 13, 2017 - Ventura, California – Ventura Raceway
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Robby Josett, 2, Josett-11.969; 2. Jake Swanson, 68W, Six8-11.990; 3. Courtney Crone, 25, Rodela-11.998; 4. Michael Faccinto, 35F, MF-12.049; 5. Troy Rutherford, 73, Ford-12.194; 6. Ronnie Gardner, 68, Six8-12.311; 7. Ryan Bernal, 73X, Ford-12.414; 8. Cory Elliott, 11E, Elliott-12.438; 9. Danny Sheridan, 11B, Brutton-12.527; 10. Randi Pankratz, 8, Pankratz-12.544; 11. Austen Figueroa, 49JR, Bach-12.554; 12. J.J. Ercse, 9E, Dodenhoff-12.570; 13. Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen-12.612; 14. Frankie Guerrini, 63, Guerrini-12.624; 15. Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-12.697; 16. Ron Hazelton, 15, Hazelton-12.809; 17. David Prickett, 22Q, Neverlift-12.842; 18. Nate Wait, 35W, MF-12.935; 19. C.J. Sarna, 20, Sarna-12.967; 20. Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-13.086; 21. Tyler Dolacki, 18, Dolacki-13.094; 22. Kyle Smith, 55, Smith-13.131; 23. Terry Nichols, 1P, Nichols-13.140; 24. Clayton Ruston, 7X, Ruston-13.597; 25. Jake Vermeer, 87JR, Vermeer-14.695; 26. Bryan Drollinger, 71, Drollinger-NT; 27. Brennan Rogers, 20X, Rogers-NT.
EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Josett, 2. Bernal, 3. Faccinto, 4. Pankratz, 5. McQueen, 6. Smith, 7. Hazelton, 8. Vermeer, 9. Sarna. NT
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Elliott, 2. Swanson, 3. Rutherford, 4. Guerrini, 5. Prickett, 6. Figueroa, 7. Nichols, 8. Beilman, 9. Rogers. NT
KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Gardner, 2. Sheridan, 3. Crone, 4. Dolacki, 5. Dalby, 6. Ruston, 7. Drollinger, 8. Ercse, 9. Wait. NT
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED / PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Figueroa, 2. Rogers, 3. Ruston, 4. Vermeer, 5. Nichols, 6. Ercse, 7. Sarna, 8. Smith, 9. Hazelton, 10. Beilman, 11. Drollinger. NT
FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Ronnie Gardner, 2. Jake Swanson, 3. Cory Elliott, 4. Robby Josett, 5. Frankie Guerrini, 6. David Prickett, 7. Courtney Crone, 8. Michael Faccinto, 9. Troy Rutherford, 10. Robert Dalby, 11. Tyler Dolacki, 12. Danny Sheridan, 13. Shannon McQueen, 14. Terry Nichols, 15. Clayton Ruston, 16. Austen Figueroa, 17. Jake Vermeer, 18. Randi Pankratz, 19. J.J. Ercse, 20. Ryan Bernal, 21. Brennan Rogers, 22. C.J. Sarna. NT
------------------------------------
**Nichols flipped on lap 7 of the semi. Ercse flipped on lap 1 of the feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-24 Swanson, Laps 25-30 Gardner.
ESSLINGER ENGINEERING HARD CHARGER: David Prickett (14th to 6th)
NEW LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET POINTS:
NEXT LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET RACE: July 15 - Petaluma (CA) Speedway - “Jack London Hall of Fame Picnic Event” – Co-sanctioned with BCRA
|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 14 of 14 |
|
|
|