6/20/2015 - Lawton Speedway Results...
Championship Sprints
A-Main -- 1. Jerry Bruner, Yukon; 2. Cody Wampler, Walters; 3. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma; 4. Mike Baker,
Elgin; 5. TJ Honkomp, Iowa Park, Texas; 6. Nick Bates, Lawton; 7. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton; 8. Tony Layton,
Lawton; 9. Michael Gossman, Newcastle; 10. Terry Deveny, Moore; 11. Loyd Clevenger, Newalla; 12. Lighfoot
Hawkins, Yukon; 13. Kyle Ezell, Elgin; 14. Brandon Long, Wichita Falls, Texas; 15. Blake Dacus, Fletcher.
Heat 1 -- 1. Mike Baker, Elgin; 2. Cody Wampler, Walters; 3. Terry Deveny, Moore; 4. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton;
5. Blake Dacus, Fletcher; 6. Kyle Ezell, Elgin; 7. Tony Layton, Lawton; 8. Nick Bates, Lawton; 9. Joe Bob Lee,
Heat 2 -- 1. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma; 2. Loyd Clevenger, Newalla; 3. Jerry Bruner, Yukon; 4. Brandon
Long, Wichita Falls, Texas; 5. TJ Honkomp, Iowa Park, Texas; 6. Michael Gossman, Newcastle; 7. Lighfoot
WOW
A-Main -- 1. Shelby Byrd, Oklahoma City; 2. Ryan Dean, Oklahoma City; 3. Koby Barksdale, Norman; 4. Lee
Wade, Oklahoma City; 5. Dillon Burks, Wilson; 6. Chuck Bellefeuille, Sulphur; 7. Chris Gordon, Lawton; 8. Bud
Lowe, OKC; 9. Paul Johnson, Noble; 10. Mark Rogers, Newalla; 11. James Fabian, Choctaw; 12. Mike Scott,
Midwest City; 13. Brent Stapp, Duncan; 14. Gil White, Blanchard; 15. Cord Dodson, Cyril; 16. Chance Nestell,
Piedmont; 17. Lance Lindsey, Wichita Falls, Texas.
Heat 1 -- 1. Chris Gordon, Lawton; 2. Lee Wade, Oklahoma City; 3. Koby Barksdale, Norman; 4. Cord Dodson,
Cyril; 5. Brent Stapp, Duncan; 6. Dillon Burks, Wilson; 7. Bud Lowe, OKC; 8. Lance Lindsey, Wichita Falls, Texas;
9. Mark Rogers, Newalla.
Heat02 -- 1. Shelby Byrd, Oklahoma City; 2. James Fabian, Choctaw; 3. Gil White, Blanchard; 4. Ryan Dean,
Oklahoma City; 5. Chuck Bellefeuille, Sulphur; 6. Paul Johnson, Noble; 7. Chance Nestell, Piedmont; 8. Mike
USRA Modified
A-Main -- 1. Stan Reed Jr, Oklahoma City; 2. Chadd Howell, Waurika; 3. C.A. Nix, Lawton; 4. Thomas Nunley,
Marlow; 5. Daniel Cox, Lawton; 6. Jason Hilliard, Cache; 7. Jayman Gregory, Ft Cobb; 8. Austin Theiss, Hockley,
Texas; 9. James Reed, Oklahoma City; 10. Travis Bragg, Duncan.
Heat 1 -- 1. Daniel Cox, Lawton; 2. Stan Reed Jr, Oklahoma City; 3. Chadd Howell, Waurika; 4. Austin Theiss,
Hockley, Texas; 5. James Reed, Oklahoma City; 6. Lucas Steele, Lawton.
Heat 2 -- 1. Thomas Nunley, Marlow; 2. C.A. Nix, Lawton; 3. Jason Hilliard, Cache; 4. Travis Bragg, Duncan; 5.
Jayman Gregory, Ft Cobb; 6. William Goss, Altus.
Limited Modified
A-Main -- 1. Shawn Jorski, Mustang; 2. Rob Bland, Cyril; 3. Dylan Ballard, Cache; 4. Kale Westover, Tuttle; 5.
Terrell Evans, Cache; 6. Kody McDowell, Walters; 7. Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas; 8. Larry Williams, Lawton; 9.
Carl Mitchell, Ft Cobb; 10. Kipp Ruddock, Lawton; 11. Jason Biggs;; 12. Cole Dennis, Altus; 13. Tanner Ridge,
Mustang; 14. Bobby Lowry, Yukon; 15. Matthew Marsh, Lawton; 16. Boomer Nix;; 17. Keith Salazar, Waurika; 18.
David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas; 19. David Shipman, Duncan; 20. Matthew Thompson, Colemon.
B-Main -- 1. Jason Biggs;; 2. Keith Salazar, Waurika; 3. David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas; 4. Boomer Nix;; 5.
Larry Fletcher, Cache; 6. Raymond Wright, Oklahoma City; 7. Blake Thomas, Oklahoma City; 8. Taylor Hanson,
Lawton; 9. Chris Foster, Tuttle; 10. Larry Craig, Lawton.
Heat 1 -- 1. Kale Westover, Tuttle; 2. Matthew Marsh, Lawton; 3. Bobby Lowry, Yukon; 4. Terrell Evans, Cache;
5. Chris Foster, Tuttle; 6. Jason Biggs;; 7. Larry Craig, Lawton.
Heat 2 -- 1. Kipp Ruddock, Lawton; 2. Shawn Jorski, Mustang; 3. Rob Bland, Cyril; 4. David Shipman, Duncan; 5. David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas; 6. Boomer Nix;; 7. Taylor Hanson, Lawton
Heat 3 -- 1. Larry Williams, Lawton; 2. Cole Dennis, Altus; 3. Kody McDowell, Walters; 4. Carl Mitchell, Ft Cobb; 5. Keith Salazar, Waurika; 6. Blake Thomas, Oklahoma City.
Heat 4 -- 1. Dylan Ballard, Cache; 2. Tanner Ridge, Mustang; 3. Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas; 4. Matthew
Thompson, Colemon; 5. Raymond Wright, Oklahoma City; 6. Larry Fletcher, Cache.
David Smith Jr.
www.oklahomatidbits.com
|