|
|
Topic: 11/7 PERRIS OVAL NATIONALS UPDATES
|
Email this topic to a friend |
Subscribe to this Topic
| Report this Topic to Moderator
|
Page 1 of 1 of 15 replies
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
07:41:51 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL, USAC/CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 7, 2019 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, California – “24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction”
CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN ENTRANT/SPONSOR/CHASSIS/ENGINE
4 JUSTIN GRANT/Ione, CA TOPP Motorsports/NOS Energy Drink - Bow Foundation/Maxim/Claxton
4D DON GANSEN/San Bernardino, CA Gansen Engineering Motorsports/Trench Shoring – Circle Track Performance/Maxim/Kistler
4G CHRIS GANSEN/Verdemont Heights, CA Gansen Engineering Motorsports/Trench Shoring – Circle Track Performance/Maxim/Kistler
4X DAMION GARDNER/Concord, CA Mark Alexander/Trench Shoring – All Coast Construction/Spike/J&D Performance
5 TYE MIHOCKO/Peoria, AZ Mihocko Family/Hunt Realty by Dave Wilson – Mears Mechanical/Spike/Wesmar
5G CHRIS WINDOM/Canton, IL Parallax Group-Goacher/NOS Energy Drink – Parallax Power Supply/Twister/Claxton Mopar
5X TOMMY MALCOLM/Corona, CA Dino Napier/Indiana Truck Salvage – Rockstar Coatings/Maxim/Shaver
6 BILL ROSE/Plainfield, IN Bill Rose & David Miller Racing/Sponsors Needed/Maxim/Chevy
7BC TYLER COURTNEY/Indianapolis, IN Clauson-Marshall-Newman/NOS Energy Drink – Competition Suspension Inc./Spike/Rider
10 RICHARD VANDER WEERD/Visalia, CA Ron Vander Weerd/Vander Weerd Construction – Stone Gate Development/Maxim/Shark
12 STEVIE SUSSEX/Tempe, AZ Robbie & Gaye Allen/ABC Body Shop – PPG Automotive Finishes/Maxim/Advanced
12B JOEL RAYBORNE/West Covina, CA Don Blair Racing/A&J Racing – DJ Safety/Okie/Blakesley
13G DENNIS GILE/Phoenix, AZ Gene Gile/Homegivers International –Quarterback Academy/Ellis/Shaver
13M THOMAS MESERAULL/San Jose, CA Gene Gile/Homegivers International –Quarterback Academy/Ellis/Shaver
15 CHRIS BONNEAU/Peoria, AZ Chris Bonneau/Priced Right Auto Sales – Competition Suspension Inc./Triple X/Fisher
19 KEVIN THOMAS JR./Cullman, AL Hayward Thomas Motorsports/McDonald’s – Dr. Pepper/DRC/Speedway
19AZ C.J. LEARY/Greenfield, IN Andy Reinbold & Todd Underwood/AME Electrical – Mesilla Valley Transportation/Spike/Foxco
19L LOGAN SEAVEY/Sutter, CA Andy Reinbold & Todd Underwood/AME Electrical – Mesilla Valley Transportation/Spike/Foxco
19S HUNTER SCHUERENBERG/Sikeston, MO Andy Reinbold & Todd Underwood/AME Electrical – Ross Equipment Rentals/Spike/Foxco
28M MATT McCARTHY/Riverside, CA John McCarthy/Flowdynamics Inc. – Benic Enterprises/Maxim/Kistler
32 CHASE STOCKON/Fort Branch, IN 32 TBI Racing/Ovarian Cancer Awareness Month – Superior Tank & Trailer/DRC/Fisher
34 STERLING CLING/Tempe, AZ Doug Cling/Cling’s Aerospace – The Real Estate Brokers/DRC/Foxco
34AZ JAKE SWANSON/Anaheim, CA John Grau & Mike Burkhart/Stratis Construction – KSE Custom Drywall/DRC/Claxton
42 BRODY ROA/Garden Grove, CA Dwight Cheney/Racing Optics – Sander Engineering/Maxim/Shaver
42X JASON McDOUGAL/Broken Arrow, OK Dwight Cheney/Racing Optics – Sander Engineering/Maxim/Shaver
44 CODY WILLIAMS/Corona, CA Rip Williams/Trench Shoring – Full Throttle Scissor Lift Rental/Spike/Shaver
47 CHARLES DAVIS JR./Buckeye, AZ Charles Davis Jr./RSS Industries– MP Environmental Services/RSS/Ott
50 WILL PERKINS/Oxnard, CA Will Perkins/CRI Concrete Constructors – Circle Track Performance/ITI/ThunderWorks 360
51 R.J. JOHNSON/Laveen, AZ Bobby Martin Racing/Martin Family Auto Museum– AME Electrical/Sherman/Pro Flyer
51T ®EDDIE TAFOYA JR./Chino Hills, CA Eddie Tafoya Sr./Specialty Fasteners – System One/777/Rider
57 ®STEVE HIX/Ventura, CA Steve Hix/No Limit Powder Coating – Raney Racing Engines/Triple X/Raney
68 CHASE JOHNSON/Penngrove, CA Thomas Family/Fire Suppression Engineering – Pitstop USA/Maxim/Thomas
69 BRADY BACON/Broken Arrow, OK Hoffman Dynamics Inc./Mean Green – Fatheadz Eyewear/Triple X/Rider
73T MAX ADAMS/Loomis, CA Keith Ford/Edgewater Construction – Sun Valley AG Transport/Triple X/Chevy
74X JOSH HODGES/Tijeras, NM Jack Hodges/Jackson Compaction – Parts Plus/DRC/Ostrich
83 AUSTIN LIGGETT/Tracy, CA Tim Liggett/Excel Environmental Services – Liggett Trucking/Maxim/Bailey Bros.
88 JACE VANDER WEERD/Visalia, CA Ron Vander Weerd/Vander Weerd Construction – Stone Gate Development/KPC/Shark
92 AUSTIN WILLIAMS/Yorba Linda, CA Tom & Laurie Sertich/Huntington Beach Glass & Mirror – Lucas Oil/DRC/RC Performance
98 VERNE SWEENEY/Lomita, CA Ken Tracy/Faas Cores – CML Fabrication/DRC/Shaver
98J JEREMY ELLERTSON/Lawndale, CA Jeremy Ellertson/Smith & Howard Transport – SC Grafix/Triple X/BRC
0 BUD KAEDING/Campbell, CA Morrie Williams/Alviso Rock – Maxima Oil/Maxim/Chevy
® Rookie of the Year Contenders.
PERRIS AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR TRACK RECORD:
Nic Faas – 15.833 (02/25/12)
PERRIS SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR TRACK RECORD:
Richard Vander Weerd – 16.411 (08/17/19)
PERRIS AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR TRACK RECORD:
Mike Spencer – 15.891 (11/02/12)
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
08:00:18 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
RED, HOTLAPS. 68 C.Johnson flips in turn 4. DRIVER OK. Car on hook.
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
08:25:39 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
RED, TIME TRIALS. 7BC Courtney flips in turn 4. DRIVER OK.
|
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
09:01:07 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FATHEADZ EYEWEAR / WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-16.362; 2. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshal/Newman-16.407; 3. Damion Gardner, 4X, Alexander-16.512; 4. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.519; 5. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.560; 6. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.591; 7. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-16.602; 8. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-16.639; 9. Kevin Thomas Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.643; 10. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-16.659; 11. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-16.734; 12. Thomas Meseraull, 13M, Gile-16.740; 13. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-16.745; 14. Chase Stockon, 32, 32-TBI-16.820; 15. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.829; 16. Austin Williams, 92, Setich-16.884; 17. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-16.909; 18. Don Gansen, 4D, Gansen-16.949; 19. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-17.052; 20. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.057; 21. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.057; 22. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.060; 23. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-17.063; 24. Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-17.084; 25. Jason McDougal, 42X, Cheney-17.087; 26. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-17.107; 27. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-17.145; 28. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.181; 29. Bill Rose, 6, Rose/Miller-17.252; 30. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-17.311; 31. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.408; 32. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-17.498; 33. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.610; 34. Jeremy Ellertson, 98J, Ellertson-17.654; 35. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.656; 36. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.671; 37. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.794; 38. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.034; 39. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-18.715; 40. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-NT; 41. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-NT.
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
09:16:52 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
HEAT RACE LINEUPS
SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS / EXTREME MUFFLERS / BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
19S Hunter Schuerenberg – 4G Chris Gansen
92 Austin Williams – 4 Justin Grant
69 Brady Bacon – 19AZ C.J. Leary
13G Dennis Gile – 28M Matt McCarthy
98 Verne Sweeney
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. / CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
57 Steve Hix – 51 R.J. Johnson
5X Tommy Malcolm – 13M Thomas Meseraull
88 Jace Vander Weerd – 7BC Tyler Courtney
74X Josh Hodges – 5 Tye Mihocko
AUTOMETER / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
83 Austin Liggett – 42 Brody Roa
4D Don Gansen – 73T Max Adams
19L Logan Seavey – 4X Damion Gardner
51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. – 50 Will Perkins
INDY RACE PARTS / BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
6 Bill Rose – 47 Charles Davis Jr.
34AZ Jake Swanson – 32 Chase Stockon
19 Kevin Thomas Jr. – 10 Richard Vander Weerd
98J Jeremy Ellertson – 12B Joel Rayborne
SWAY-A-WAY RACING FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps)
34 Sterling Cling – 42X Jason McDougal
12 Stevie Sussex – 44 Cody Williams
0 Bud Kaeding – 5G Chris Windom
15 Chris Bonneau – 68 Chase Johnson
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
09:25:29 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS / EXTREME MUFFLERS / BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Schuerenberg, 3. Leary, 4. Bacon, 5. A.Williams, 6. C.Gansen, 7. Gile, 8. McCarthy. NT
|
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
09:35:37 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. / CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Courtney, 2. R.Johnson, 3. Meseraull, 4. Malcolm, 5. J.Vander Weerd, 6. Hodges, 7. Hix, 8. Mihocko. NT
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
09:42:59 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AUTOMETER / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Gardner, 2. Roa, 3. Seavey, 4. Liggett, 5. Adams,6. D.Gansen, 7. Tafoya. NT
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
09:56:24 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
INDY RACE PARTS / BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Davis, 2. Thomas, 3. Stockon, 4. R.Vander Weerd, 5. Swanson, 6. Rose, 7. Ellertson, 8. Rayborne. NT
|
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
10:04:00 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
This message was edited on
November 07, 2019 at
10:07:48 PM by ljennings
RED, HEAT RACE #5. LAP 1. 34 Cling & 42X McDougal flip in turn 1. Safety crew on scene. DRIVERS OK.
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
10:24:46 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SWAY-A-WAY RACING FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Windom, 2. C.Williams, 3. Kaeding, 4. Sussex, 5. Bonneau, 6. Cling, 7. McDougal. NT
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
10:31:22 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. / PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps)
88 Jace Vander Weerd – 73T Max Adams
92 Austin Williams – 4D Don Gansen
34AZ Jake Swanson – 4G Chris Gansen
57 Steve Hix – 6 Bill Rose
13G Dennis Gile – 74X Josh Hodges
51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. – 98J Jeremy Ellertson
15 Chris Bonneau – 28M Matt McCarthy
5 Tye Mihocko – 50 Will Perkins
12B Joel Rayborne – 68 Chase Johnson
98 Verne Sweeney
|
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
11:01:28 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. / PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Adams, 2. J.Vander Weerd, 3. A.Williams, 4. Swanson, 5. C.Gansen, 6. Hodges, 7. Bonneau, 8. D.Gansen, 9. Gile, 10. Ellertson, 11. Hix, 12. Tafoya, 13. Rose, 14. McCarthy, 15. Mihocko, 16. Rayborne, 17. Rodgers, 18. Sweeney. NT
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
11:13:59 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
69 Brady Bacon – 5G Chris Windom
10 Richard Vander Weerd – 4X Damion Gardner
7BC Tyler Courtney – 19AZ C.J. Leary
88 Jace Vander Weerd – 19L Logan Seavey
19 Kevin Thomas Jr. – 0 Bud Kaeding
4 Justin Grant – 13M Thomas Meseraull
73T Max Adams – 32 Chase Stockon
44 Cody Williams – 92 Austin Williams
5X Tommy Malcolm – 34AZ Jake Swanson
12 Stevie Sussex – 51 R.J. Johnson
42 Brody Roa – 47 Charles Davis Jr.
19S Hunter Schuerenberg – 83 Austin Liggett
74X Josh Hodges (P) – 4G Chris Gansen (P)
13G Dennis Gile (P) – 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr. (P)
P=Provisional
|
|
|
November 07, 2019 at
11:45:56 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
Brady Bacon leads all 30 laps to win the Bill Pratt feature!
|
|
|
|
November 08, 2019 at
01:12:53 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL, USAC/CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 7, 2019 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, California – “24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction”
FATHEADZ EYEWEAR / WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-16.362; 2. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshal/Newman-16.407; 3. Damion Gardner, 4X, Alexander-16.512; 4. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.519; 5. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.560; 6. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.591; 7. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-16.602; 8. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-16.639; 9. Kevin Thomas Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.643; 10. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-16.659; 11. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-16.734; 12. Thomas Meseraull, 13M, Gile-16.740; 13. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-16.745; 14. Chase Stockon, 32, 32-TBI-16.820; 15. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.829; 16. Austin Williams, 92, Setich-16.884; 17. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-16.909; 18. Don Gansen, 4D, Gansen-16.949; 19. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-17.052; 20. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.057; 21. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.057; 22. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.060; 23. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-17.063; 24. Charles Davis Jr., 47, Davis-17.084; 25. Jason McDougal, 42X, Cheney-17.087; 26. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-17.107; 27. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-17.145; 28. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.181; 29. Bill Rose, 6, Rose/Miller-17.252; 30. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-17.311; 31. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.408; 32. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-17.498; 33. Eddie Tafoya Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.610; 34. Jeremy Ellertson, 98J, Ellertson-17.654; 35. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.656; 36. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.671; 37. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.794; 38. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.034; 39. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-18.715; 40. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-NT; 41. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-NT; 42. Frank Rodgers, 6R, Rodgers-NT.
SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS / EXTREME MUFFLERS / BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Schuerenberg, 3. Leary, 4. Bacon, 5. A.Williams, 6. C.Gansen, 7. Gile, 8. McCarthy. NT
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. / CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Courtney, 2. R.Johnson, 3. Meseraull, 4. Malcolm, 5. J.Vander Weerd, 6. Hodges, 7. Hix, 8. Mihocko. NT
AUTOMETER / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Gardner, 2. Roa, 3. Seavey, 4. Liggett, 5. Adams,6. D.Gansen, 7. Tafoya. NT
INDY RACE PARTS / BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Davis, 2. Thomas, 3. Stockon, 4. R.Vander Weerd, 5. Swanson, 6. Rose, 7. Ellertson, 8. Rayborne. NT
SWAY-A-WAY RACING FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Windom, 2. C.Williams, 3. Kaeding, 4. Sussex, 5. Bonneau, 6. Cling, 7. McDougal. NT
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INC. / PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Adams, 2. J.Vander Weerd, 3. A.Williams, 4. Swanson, 5. C.Gansen, 6. Hodges, 7. Bonneau, 8. D.Gansen, 9. Gile, 10. Ellertson, 11. Hix, 12. Tafoya, 13. Rose, 14. McCarthy, 15. Mihocko, 16. Rayborne, 17. Rodgers, 18. Sweeney. NT
BILL PRATT FEATURE: (30 laps, with starting positions) 1. Brady Bacon (1), 2. Chris Windom (2), 3. Richard Vander Weerd (3), 4. Damion Gardner (4), 5. C.J. Leary (6), 6. Justin Grant (11), 7. Jace Vander Weerd (7), 8. Tyler Courtney (5), 9. Kevin Thomas Jr. (9), 10. Austin Williams (16), 11. Chase Stockon (14), 12. Hunter Schuerenberg (23), 13. Brody Roa (21), 14. Tommy Malcolm (17), 15. Jake Swanson (18), 16. Thomas Meseraull (12), 17. Bud Kaeding (10), 18. Cody Williams (15), 19. Charles Davis Jr. (22), 20. Max Adams (13), 21. Logan Seavey (8), 22. Austin Liggett (24), 23. Stevie Sussex (19), 24. R.J. Johnson (20), 25. Josh Hodges (25), 26. Eddie Tafoya Jr. (28), 27. Chris Gansen (26), 28. Dennis Gile (27). NT.
----------------------------
**C.Johnson flipped during hotlaps. Courtney flipped during qualifying. Cling and McDougal flipped during fifth heat.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Bacon.
KSE RACING PRODUCTS / SPECIALTY FASTENERS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Hunter Schurenberg (23rd to 12th)
WILWOOD DISC BRAKES LUCKY 13 AWARD: Brody Roa
SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFER:
ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FAST QUALIFIER: Max Adams
PROSOURCE HARD WORK AWARD:
NEW AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-
NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Gardner-1288, 2-A.Williams-1205, 3-Roa-1160, 4-Swanson-1046, 5-Gansen-813, 6-Malcolm-772, 7-Davis-684, 8-McCarthy-645, 9-Tafoya-623, 10-Johnson-605.
NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Roa-941, 2-R.Johnson-917, 3-Sussex-856, 4-Davis-823, 5-Mike Martin-655, 6-Swanson-612, 7-Matt Lundy-500, 8-A.Williams-446, 9-Bonneau-444, 10-Michael Curtis-443.
NEXT AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL, USAC/CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACES: November 8-9 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, California – “24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction”
|
|
|