|
|
Topic: 11/4 WESTERN WORLD UPDATES
|
Email this topic to a friend |
Subscribe to this Topic
| Report this Topic to Moderator
|
Page 1 of 1 of 18 replies
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
07:08:21 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 4, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”
HEAT RACE LINEUPS (30 CARS)
FIRST HEAT:
02 Matt Rossi – 5X Chris Windom
45 Jeff Lowery – 20 Shon Deskins
11C Michael Curtis – 15 Chris Bonneau
7K Bruce St. James – 5M Zack Madrid
SECOND HEAT:
0 J.R. Bonesteel – 2 Dylan Westbrook
54 Landon Cling – 99 Dave Darland
63 Ryan Stolz – 77M Kevin Thomas Jr.
29 Brent Yarnal – 73T Tyler Courtney
THIRD HEAT:
19 Andy Reinbold – 51 R.J. Johnson
12 Josh Pelkey – 16 Mike Martin
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 27 Nick Aiuto
98 Matt Lundy
FOURTH HEAT:
63D Brady Bacon – 42 Gary Taylor
5 Tye Mihocko – 17 Joe Scheopner
3F Geoff Ensign – 13 Dennis Gile
21AZ Stevie Sussex
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
07:17:58 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 4, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”
ENTRY LIST (31 Cars)
Austin Williams, 2, Jory-
Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-
Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-
Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-
Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-
Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-
Tye Mihocko, 5M, Mihocko-
Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-
Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-
Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-
Mike Martin, 16, Martin-
Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-
Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-
Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-
Tyler Courtney, 23, TOPP-
Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-
C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-
Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-
Landon Cling, 34, Cling-
Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-
Cody Williams, 44, Jory-
Charles Davis Jr., 50, Massey-
R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-
Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-
Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-
Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-
Dave Darland, 73, Ford-
Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-
Brpdy Roa, 91R, BR-
Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-
Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
08:38:09 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
Hunter Schuerenberg has scratched for the night from USAC 410 competition. Hunter will now replace Andy Reinbold with the USAC SouthWest 360s.
|
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
08:57:39 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / PROSOURCE QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-15.104; 2. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-15.175; 3. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-15.312; 4. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-15.392; 5. Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-15.406; 6. Landon Cling, 34, Cling-15.422; 7. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-15.423; 8. Dave Darland, 73, Ford-15.435; 9. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-15.441; 10. Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-15.446; 11. Tyler Courtney, 23C, TOPP-15.470; 12. Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-15.474; 13. Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-15.497; 14. Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-15.511; 15. Charles Davis Jr., 50, Massey-15.528; 16. Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-15.548; 17. Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-15.551; 18. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-15.595; 19. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-15.602; 20. Tye Mihocko, 5M, Mihocko-15.604; 21. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-15.736; 22. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-15.756; 23. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-15.797; 24. Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-15.844; 25. Mike Martin, 16, Martin-15.957; 26. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-15.971; 27. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-16.125; 28. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-16.202; 29. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-16.221; 30. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-NT; 31. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-NT.
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
09:09:15 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 LINEUPS
EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
92 Jake Swanson – 5J Logan Williams
11 Justin Grant – 19AZ Thomas Meseraull
69 Chad Boespflug – 9K Kevin Thomas Jr.
52 Isaac Chapple – 30 C.J. Leary
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
74X Josh Hodges – 44 Cody Williams
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 23C Tyler Courtney
12 Robert Ballou – 32 Chase Stockon
4G Chris Gansen
CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
42 Stevie Sussex – 5M Tye Mihocko
4S Mike Spencer – 17GP Danny Faria Jr.
73 Dave Darland – 51 R.J. Johnson
98 Jeremy Ellertson
PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
16 Mike Martin – 2 Austin Williams
5 Chris Windom – 63 Brady Bacon
91R Brody Roa – 4 Damion Gardner
28M Matt McCarthy
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
09:16:01 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
This message was edited on
November 04, 2017 at
09:18:05 PM by ljennings
360 FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Chris Windon (#5X Baldwin), 2. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 3. Shon Deskins (#20 Deskins), 4. Chris Bonneau (#15 Bonneau), 5. Zack Madrid (#5M Madrid), 6. Jeff Lowery (#45 Lowery), 7. Michael Curtis (#11C Curtis), 8. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James). NT
|
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
09:26:22 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Dave Darland (#99 Aragon), 2. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#77M Michael), 3. Tyler Courtney (#73T Ford), 4. Dylan Westbrook (#2 Yeley), 5. Ryan Stolz (#63 Stolz), 6. Brent Yarnal (#29 Yarnal), 7. Landon Cling (#54 Cling), 8. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel). NT
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
09:32:50 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. R.J. Johnson (#51 Martin), 2. Hunter Schuerenberg (#19 Reinbold/Underwood), 3. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 4. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 5. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 6. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 7. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy). NT
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
09:48:04 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Brady Bacon (#63D Dooling/Hayward), 2. Gary Taylor (#42 KACE), 3. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 4. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 5. Dennis Gile (#13 Gile), 6. Stevie Sussex (#21AZ Burkhart), 7. Joe Scheopner (#17 Scheopner). NT
|
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
09:52:06 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Meseraull, 2. Boespflug, 3. Grant, 4. Thomas, 5. Chapple, 6. Swanson, 7. L.Williams. NT
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
09:59:58 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. C.Wiliams, 2. Hodges, 3. Courtney, 4. Stockon, 5. Davis, 6. Gansen, 7. Ballou. NT
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
10:06:58 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
This message was edited on
November 04, 2017 at
10:07:36 PM by ljennings
410 CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Sussex, 2. Faria, 3. Spencer, 4. Johnson, 5. Mihocko, 6. Darland, 7. Ellertson. NT
|
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
10:11:34 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Bacon, 3. A.Williams, 4. Roa, 5. Martin, 6. Gardner, 7. McCarthy. NT
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
10:26:19 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI LINEUP
4 Damion Gardner – 12 Robert Ballou
73 Dave Darland – 50 Charles Davis Jr.
5J Logan Williams – 5M Tye Mihocko
92 Jake Swanson – 16 Mike Martin
52 Isaac Chapple – 4G Chris Gansen
98 Jeremy Ellertson – 28M Matt McCarthy
30 C.J. Leary
*top 6 transfer to feature.
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
10:34:15 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Westbrook, 2. Pelkey, 3. Sussex, 4. Curtis, 5. Cling, 6. Lowery, 7. St. James, 8. Scheopner, 9. Bonesteel, 10. Aiuto, 11. Lundy, 12. Stolz, 13. Yarnal, 14. Gile. NT
|
|
|
|
November 04, 2017 at
10:40:49 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Gardner, 3. Darland, 4. Davis, 5. Chapple, 6. L.Williams, 7. Ellertson, 8. Leary, 9. Swanson, 10. Martin, 11. Mihocko, 12. Gansen, 13. McCarthy. NT
|
|
|
November 05, 2017 at
12:47:42 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Geoff Ensign, 5. Dave Darland, 6. Kevin Thomas Jr., 7. Charles Davis Jr., 8. Gary Taylor, 9. Hunter Schuerenberg, 10. Mike Martin, 11. Matt Rossi, 12. Dylan Westbrook, 13. Zack Madrid, 14. Chris Bonneau, 15. Josh Pelkey, 16. Landon Cling, 17. Michael Curtis, 18. Shon Deskins, 19. Tyler Courtney, 20. Tye Mihocko, 21. Jeff Lowery, 22. Stevie Sussex. NT
|
|
|
November 05, 2017 at
01:18:04 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
410 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Chase Stockon, 2. Thomas Meseraull, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Robert Ballou, 5. Tyler Courtney, 6. Brody Roa, 7. Chad Boespflug, 8. Justin Grant, 9. Kevin Thomas Jr., 10. Chris Windom, 11. Damion Gardner, 12. Josh Hodges, 13. Brady Bacon, 14. Dave Darland, 15. Stevie Sussex, 16. Jake Swanson, 17. Charles Davis Jr., 18. Danny Faria Jr., 19. Mike Spencer, 20. Austin Williams, 21. Isaac Chapple, 22. Logan Williams, 23. Chris Gansen, 24. Cody Williams. NT
|
|
|
|
November 05, 2017 at
01:25:32 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 4, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”
FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Chris Windom (#5X Baldwin), 2. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 3. Shon Deskins (#20 Deskins), 4. Chris Bonneau (#15 Bonneau), 5. Zack Madrid (#5M Madrid), 6. Jeff Lowery (#45 Lowery), 7. Michael Curtis (#11C Curtis), 8. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James). NT
SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Dave Darland (#99 Aragon), 2. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#77M Michael), 3. Tyler Courtney (#73T Ford), 4. Dylan Westbrook (#2 Yeley), 5. Ryan Stolz (#63 Stolz), 6. Brent Yarnal (#29 Yarnal), 7. Landon Cling (#54 Cling), 8. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel). NT
THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. R.J. Johnson (#51 Martin), 2. Hunter Schuerenberg (#19 Reinbold/Underwood), 3. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 4. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 5. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 6. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 7. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy). NT
FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Brady Bacon (#63D Dooling/Hayward), 2. Gary Taylor (#42 KACE), 3. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 4. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 5. Dennis Gile (#13 Gile), 6. Stevie Sussex (#21AZ Burkhart), 7. Joe Scheopner (#17 Scheopner). NT
SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Westbrook, 2. Pelkey, 3. Sussex, 4. Curtis, 5. Cling, 6. Lowery, 7. St. James, 8. Scheopner, 9. Bonesteel, 10. Aiuto, 11. Lundy, 12. Stolz, 13. Yarnal, 14. Gile. NT
FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Geoff Ensign, 5. Dave Darland, 6. Kevin Thomas Jr., 7. Charles Davis Jr., 8. Gary Taylor, 9. Hunter Schuerenberg, 10. Mike Martin, 11. Matt Rossi, 12. Dylan Westbrook, 13. Zack Madrid, 14. Chris Bonneau, 15. Josh Pelkey, 16. Landon Cling, 17. Michael Curtis, 18. Shon Deskins, 19. Tyler Courtney, 20. Tye Mihocko, 21. Jeff Lowery, 22. Stevie Sussex. NT
----------------------------
**Bonesteel and Cling flipped during the second heat. Lundy flipped during the semi.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-6 Bacon, Laps 7-17 Johnson, Laps 18-30 Windom.
HARD CHARGER: Charles Davis Jr. (15th to 7th)
BEAVER STRIPES PASSING MASTER: Dave Darland
FINAL SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1.
|
|
|